Volleyball

All-Time Results  (PDF)

  OPPONENT SCORE SCORE BY GAME W/L SITE SCHEDULE NOTE W/L vs. Ranked
2015 William Penn 3-0 25-13, 25-10, 25-13 W H Red Raider Classic  
  Taylor (RV) 3-1 25-22, 25-16, 23-25, 25-21 W H Red Raider Classic 1-0
  Mayville State 3-0 25-11, 25-13, 25-14 W H Red Raider Classic  
  Columbia (#10) 2-3 25-22,25-15,14-25,23-25, 13-15 L H Red Raider Classic 1-1
  Dakota State 3-1 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 25-11 W H    
  Madonna (#15) 3-0 27-25, 25-18, 27-25 W N Bruins Labor Day 2-1
  St. Francis (Ill.) 3-0 25-18, 25-16, 25-15 W N Bruins Labor Day  
  Ozarks 3-0 25-16, 25-22, 25-13 W N Bruins Labor Day  
  Evangel (#18) 1-3 23-25, 25-20, 21-25, 21-25 L Bruins Labor Day 2-2
  Briar Cliff 3-0 25-14, 25-21, 25-14 W H GPAC  
  Graceland 3-0 27-25, 25-9, 25-23 W N Baker Invite  
  Bellevue (RV) 3-2 15-25, 25-23, 25-10, 28-30, 15-10 W N Baker Invite 3-2
  Baker 3-0 25-22, 26-24, 25-21 W A Baker Invite  
  Oklahoma City 3-2 25-17, 24-26, 27-29, 25-23, 15-11 W N Baker Invite  
  Morningside 3-1 25-20, 19-25, 25-20, 25-15 W H GPAC  
  Mount Marty 3-0 25-13, 25-20, 25-16 W A GPAC  
  Viterbo (#2) 1-3 19-25, 25-22, 22-25, 23-25 L H   3-3
  York 3-0 25-20, 25-17, 25-17 W H    
  Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-23, 25-15, 25-19 W H GPAC  
  Concordia (#18) 2-3 25-19, 24-26, 26-24, 19-25, 9-15 L H GPAC 3-4
  Dordt (#14) 3-1 25-22, 25-14, 18-25, 25-19 W H GPAC 4-4
  Briar Cliff 3-0 25-17, 25-17, 25-16 W A GPAC  
  Midland (#4) 2-3 17-25, 29-27, 22-25, 25-23, 11-15 L H GPAC 4-5
  Morningside 3-0 25-22, 25-17, 25-19 W A GPAC  
  Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 25-17, 25-19, 25-12 W A GPAC  
  College of Saint Mary 3-0 25-16, 25-16, 25-18 W A GPAC  
  Mount Marty 3-0 25-15, 25-18, 25-13 W H GPAC  
  Doane 3-0 25-17, 25-21, 25-18 W H GPAC  
  Dakota Wesleyan 3-1 23-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-16 W A GPAC  
  Hastings (#20) 2-3 22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 31-29, 11-15 L A GPAC 4-6
  Dordt (#8) 2-3 26-28, 25-18, 19-25, 25-18, 14-16 L A GPAC 4-7
  Concordia (#20) 1-3 25-13, 21-25, 22-25, 21-25 L GPAC Tment 4-8
  12-4 (T4th), 24-8   ranked #25 in final poll        
               
2014 Olivet Nazarene 3-0 25-17, 25-22, 25-12 W N Grand View Invite  
2014 Grand View (#6) 1-3 25-23, 21-25, 18-25, 23-25 L A Grand View Invite 0-1
2014 Saint Francis 3-0 25-22, 25-11, 25-23 W N Grand View Invite  
2014 Trinity Christian 3-2 25-19, 14-25, 22-25, 25-16, 15-12 W N Grand View Invite  
2014 Davenport (#24) 3-1 25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 25-23 W N Bruins Labor Day Classic 1-1
2014 Baker 3-0 25-15, 25-22, 25-15 W N Bruins Labor Day Classic  
2014 Montana State Northern 3-1 25-21, 22-25, 25-14, 25-19 W N Bruins Labor Day Classic  
2014 William Woods 3-0 25-16, 25-5, 25-23 W N Bruins Labor Day Classic  
2014 Buena Vista 3-0 25-12, 25-19, 25-14 W H    
2014 U. of Jamestown 3-0 25-19, 25-18, 25-13 W H    
2014 MidAmerica Nazarene (#16) 3-0 25-18, 25-18, 25-10 W H   2-1
2014 Morningside 3-1 26-24, 19-25, 25-15, 25-12 W GPAC  
2014 St. Ambrose 3-1 25-22, 25-18, 24-26, 25-11 W N Ashford Invite  
2014 William Woods 3-2 25-18, 28-30, 27-29, 25-13, 15-9 W N Ashford Invite  
2014 Ashford 3-1 25-23, 20-25, 25-21, 25-11 W A Ashford Invite  
2014 Park (#12) 1-3 14-25, 25-19, 16-25, 17-25 L N Ashford Invite 2-2
2014 Mount Marty 3-0 25-10, 25-9, 25-14 W A GPAC  
2014 Doane 3-0 25-21, 25-20, 26-24 W A GPAC  
2014 Dordt (#13) 3-0 25-17, 25-18, 25-15 W H GPAC  3-2
2014 Concordia 3-0 25-18, 25-19, 25-20 W H GPAC  
2014 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 26-24, 25-19, 25-12 W H GPAC  
2014 Midland (#10) 3-0 25-19, 28-26, 25-22 W A GPAC 4-2
2014 Briar Cliff 3-0 25-17, 25-19, 25-21 W A GPAC  
2014 Mount Marty 3-0 25-11, 25-13, 26-24 W H GPAC  
2014 Doane 3-0 25-13, 26-24, 25-16 W H GPAC  
2014 Morningside 3-0 25-22, 25-17, 25-13 W A GPAC  
2014 Nebraska Wesleyan (#15) 3-1 25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 25-21 W A GPAC 5-2
2014 Hastings 3-1 25-11, 25-18, 23-25, 25-17 W A GPAC  
2014 Briar Cliff 3-1 17-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21 W H GPAC  
2014 Midland (#9) 3-1 21-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-17 W H GPAC 6-2
2014 Dordt 3-2 15-25, 22-25, 25-20, 30-28, 14-16 L A GPAC  
2014 Mount Marty 3-0 25-17, 25-11, 25-14 W H GPAC Tournament  
2014 Concordia 3-1 25-17, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21 W H GPAC Tournament  
2014 Midland (#12) 3-1 25-27, 25-18, 25-16, 25-18 W H GPAC Championship 7-2
2014 U. of Jamestown (#19) 3-0 25-19, 25-14, 25-23 W N NAIA Pool Play 8-2
2014 Indiana Wesleyan (#18) 3-1 22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-18 W N NAIA Pool Play  9-2
2014 Missouri Baptist (#6) 1-3 28-26, 23-25, 24-26, 13-25 L N NAIA Pool Play 9-3
2014 Viterbo (#9) 1-3 22-25, 25-27, 26-24, 23-25 L N NAIA Single Elimination 9-4
  15-1 (1st); 33-5 GPAC Postseason Champion   ranked 10th in final poll        
2013 Dickinson State 3-0 25-16, 25-11, 25-23 W H Red Raider Classic  
2013 Tabor 2-3 25-23,22-25,23-25,25-15,10-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
2013 Valley City State 3-0 25-12, 25-8, 25-14 W H Red Raider Classic  
2013 Baker 3-0 25-19, 25-23, 25-20 W H Red Raider Classic  
2013 Peru State 3-0 25-15, 25-19, 25-17 W N Bellevue Classic  
2013 Ottawa 3-0 25-18, 25-13, 25-12 W N Bellevue Classic  
2013 Benedictine 3-0 25-21, 25-14, 25-17 W N Bellevue Classic  
2013 U. of Great Falls 3-2 25-16,25-22,17-25,23-25,16-14 W N Bellevue Classic  
2013 Buena Vista 3-0 25-17, 25-11, 25-21 W H    
2013 Johnson & Wales 3-0 25-20, 25-17, 25-12 W N Hastings Invite  
2013 Oklahoma Baptist (#5) 3-2 24-26,25-20,22-25,25-22,15-8 W N Hastings Invite W
2013 Montana Western 3-0 25-23, 25-21, 25-18 W N Hastings Invite  
2013 Bellevue (#12) 3-1 25-22, 25-21, 21-25, 25-17 W A Hastings Invite W
2013 Evangel 3-1 25-17, 25-19, 21-25, 25-23 W A Evangel Invite  
2013 Benedictine 3-0 25-18, 25-14, 25-21 W A Evangel Invite  
2013 Baker 3-0 25-16, 25-23, 25-17 W A Evangel Invite  
2013 Texas Wesleyan 3-2 25-22, 21-25,25-19, 21-25, 15-10 W A Evangel Invite  
2013 Mount Marty 3-0 25-13, 25-16, 25-18 W H GPAC  
2013 Morningside 3-1 23-25, 25-21, 25-10, 28-26 W A GPAC  
2013 Doane 3-2 25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 21-25, 15-6 W H GPAC  
2013 Dordt (#19) 3-2 25-23, 26-24, 20-25, 23-25, 15-10 W A GPAC W
2013 Concordia 3-0 25-14, 25-12, 26-24 W A GPAC  
2013 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-11, 25-16, 25-15 W A GPAC  
2013 Midland (#7) 3-2 18-25, 29-27, 25-23, 18-25, 15-10 W H GPAC W
2013 Briar Cliff 3-1 27-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-20 W H GPAC  
2013 Mount Marty 3-0 25-20, 25-22, 25-20 W A GPAC  
2013 Doane 3-0 25-12, 25-17, 26-24 W A GPAC  
2013 Morningside 3-0 25-22, 25-17, 25-17 W H GPAC  
2013 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 29-27, 25-20, 25-18 W H GPAC  
2013 Hastings 3-0 26-24, 25-19, 27-25 W H GPAC  
2013 Briar Cliff 3-0 25-19, 25-21, 25-19 W A GPAC  
2013 Midland (#6) 3-2 20-25, 28-26, 26-24, 17-25, 15-10 W A GPAC W
2013 Dordt (#16) 3-2 20-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-18, 16-14 W H GPAC W
2013 Morningside 3-0 25-19, 25-14, 25-13 W H GPAC Tournament  
2013 Dordt (#13) 3-0 25-16, 25-22, 25-11 W H GPAC Tournament W
2013 Midland (#6) 2-3 26-24, 19-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-17 L H GPAC Tournament L
2013 Spring Hill (#23) 3-0 25-23, 25-17, 25-17 W N NAIA Championship W
2013 Wayland Baptist (#19) 0-3 18-25, 20-25, 21-25 L N NAIA Championship L
2013 Vanguard (#9) 3-1 25-18, 25-19, 25-27, 25-16 W N NAIA Championship W
2013 Midland (#6) 1-3 25-19, 24-26, 22-25, 22-25 L N NAIA Play-In Quarters L
  16-0 (1st), 36-4   ranked 9th in final poll       9-3
2012 Peru State 3-0 25-15, 25-18, 25-19 W H Red Raider Classic  
2012 Valley City State 3-0 25-14, 25-18, 25-10 W H Red Raider Classic  
2012 Dickinson State 3-1 25-11, 25-20, 19-25, 25-17 W H Red Raider Classic  
2012 Grace 3-1 25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 25-23 W H Red Raider Classic  
2012 Dakota State 3-0 25-7, 25-13, 25-15 W H    
2012 Vanguard (#10) 0-3 18-25, 23-25, 19-25 L N Concordia Labor Day Classic L
2012 The Master's 0-3 13-25, 29-31, 19-25 L N Concordia Labor Day Classic  
2012 San Diego Christian 3-0 25-14, 25-18, 25-19 W N Concordia Labor Day Classic  
2012 Biola (#5) 0-3 21-25, 15-25, 18-25 L N Concordia Labor Day Classic L
2012 Central Methodist 3-0 25-20, 25-11, 25-14 W N Eagles Invite (Avila College)  
2012 Stephens College 3-0 25-16, 25-17, 25-14 W N Eagles Invite (Avila College)  
2012 Saint Mary (Kan.) 3-0 25-10, 25-14, 25-10 W N Eagles Invite (Avila College)  
2012 Bacone 3-0 25-21, 25-10, 25-14 W N Eagles Invite (Avila College)  
2012 Morningside 3-2 25-11, 25-18, 21-25, 18-25, 15-13 W H GPAC  
2012 Concordia (Neb.) 3-0 25-23, 25-23, 25-23 W H GPAC  
2012 Briar Cliff 3-0 25-19, 25-8, 25-13 W A GPAC  
2012 Hastings (#7) 0-3 20-25, 23-25, 21-25 L A GPAC L
2012 Dordt 2-3 19-25, 16-25, 25-18, 27-25, 9-15 L H GPAC  
2012 Midland (#21) 1-3 25-22, 23-25, 20-25, 19-25 L H GPAC L
2012 Mount Marty 3-0 25-12, 25-12, 25-14 W A GPAC  
2012 Jamestown 3-1 25-23, 16-25, 25-23, 27-25 W H    
2012 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-19, 25-23, 25-11 W H GPAC  
2012 Nebraska Wesleyan 0-3 23-25, 22-25, 17-25 L A GPAC  
2012 Briar Cliff 3-1 25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 25-19 W H GPAC  
2012 Doane (#17) 2-3 19-25, 25-19, 8-25, 25-21, 10-15 L A GPAC L
2012 Morningside 3-1 25-19, 25-22, 19-25, 25-20 W A GPAC  
2012 Hastings (#6) 2-3 24-26, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 14-16 L H GPAC L
2012 Mount Marty 3-1 25-14, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17 W H GPAC  
2012 Dordt 3-2 27-29, 25-21, 23-25, 25-16, 15-7 W A GPAC  
2012 Concordia (Neb.) 3-0 25-21, 25-17, 25-22 W A GPAC  
2012 Midland (#25) 0-3 20-25, 19-25, 21-25 L A GPAC Tournament L
  21-10, 10-6 (5th GPAC)           0-7
2011 Valley City State 3-0 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 W H Red Raider Classic  
2011 Olivet Nazarene 0-3 22-25, 23-25, 21-25 L H Red Raider Classic  
2011 Taylor (#11) 1-3 18-25, 27-25, 20-25, 15-25 L H Red Raider Classic L
2011 MidAmerica Nazarene 3-1 25-20, 24-26, 25-23, 25-14 W H Red Raider Classic  
2011 College of St. Mary 3-0 25-10, 25-21, 25-22 W N Bruins Labor Day Classic  
2011 Lubbock Christian (#23) 1-3 22-25, 25-23, 18-25, 20-25 L N Bruins Labor Day Classic L
2011 Lewis Clark State (#7) 0-3 16-25, 23-25, 23-25 L N Bruins Labor Day Classic L
2011 Grand View 1-3 21-25, 25-21, 13-25, 17-25 L N Bruins Labor Day Classic  
2011 Bellevue (#16) 0-3 22-25, 24-26, 16-25 L H   L
2011 Valley City State 3-1 25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23 W N Viterbo Classic  
2011 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-12, 25-13, 25-15 W N Viterbo Classic  
2011 Jamestown 2-3 25-22, 19-25, 26-28, 25-20, 12-15 L N Viterbo Classic  
2011 Viterbo (#21) 0-3 17-25, 21-25, 15-25 L A Viterbo Classic L
2011 Morningside 2-3 20-25, 25-23, 26-24, 20-25, 13-15 L A GPAC  
2011 Oklahoma City 3-2 25-16, 21-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-9 W N MidAmerican Classic  
2011 Evangel 2-3 24-26, 25-23, 26-24, 23-25, 10-15 L N MidAmerican Classic  
2011 Baker 0-3 20-25, 22-25, 20-25 L N MidAmerican Classic  
2011 Benedictine 3-0 25-20, 25-16, 25-14 W N MidAmerican Classic  
2011 Briar Cliff 3-1 22-25, 25-21, 25-10, 26-24 W H GPAC  
2011 Hastings 3-1 25-14, 25-21, 22-25, 25-22 W H GPAC  
2011 Dordt 2-3 18-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-18, 12-15 L A GPAC  
2011 Concordia 3-0 25-22, 25-17, 25-21 W A GPAC  
2011 Midland 2-3 21-25, 25-18, 12-25, 25-14, 11-15 L A GPAC  
2011 Mount Marty 3-0 25-17, 25-11, 25-15 W H GPAC  
2011 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 25-21, 25-15, 25-20 W H GPAC  
2011 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-11, 25-17, 25-20 W H GPAC  
2011 Briar Cliff 3-0 25-21, 25-18, 25-18 W A GPAC  
2011 Doane 0-3 27-29, 22-25, 18-25 L H GPAC  
2011 Morningside 2-3 27-25, 25-18, 14-25, 23-25, 13-15 L H GPAC  
2011 Hastings 3-1 25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 25-17 W A GPAC  
2011 Mount Marty 3-0 25-22, 25-20, 25-23 W A GPAC  
2011 Dordt 3-1 28-26, 25-18, 22-25, 25-23 W H GPAC  
2011 Concordia 3-0 25-21, 25-11, 25-13 W H GPAC  
2011 Dordt 3-0 25-20, 25-23, 25-14 W H GPAC T'ment  
2011 Morningside 0-3 15-25, 21-25, 23-25 L A GPAC T'ment  
  19-16, 11-5 (T3rd GPAC)           0-5
2010 Valley City State 3-0 25-10, 25-12, 25-22 W H Red Raider Classic  
2010 Biola (#6) 3-2 22-25,25-19,15-25,25-23,15-11 W H Red Raider Classic W
2010 Graceland 3-0 25-15, 25-19, 25-23 W H Red Raider Classic  
2010 Jamestown 3-2 20-25,25-16,23-25,25-18,15-8 W H Red Raider Classic  
2010 Dakota State 3-0 25-14, 25-18, 25-16 W N USF Classic  
2010 Waldorf 3-1 25-20, 21-25, 25-12, 25-14 W N USF Classic  
2010 Iowa Wesleyan 3-1 25-5, 25-9, 19-25, 25-15 W N USF Classic  
2010 MidAmerica Nazarene 3-0 25-21, 25-13, 25-12 W N USF Classic  
2010 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-10, 25-14, 25-10 W H GPAC  
2010 Black Hills State 3-0 25-12, 25-14, 25-19 W N Hastings Classic  
2010 Dakota State 3-0 25-17, 25-16, 25-9 W N Hastings Classic  
2010 College of Ozarks 3-1 20-25, 25-16, 25-19, 26-24 W N Hastings Classic  
2010 Oklahoma Baptist 3-2 27-29,25-13,25-16,19-25,15-8 W N Hastings Classic  
2010 Briar Cliff 3-1 26-24, 25-15, 21-25, 25-21 W A GPAC  
2010 Doane 3-0 25-19, 25-21, 25-20 W H GPAC  
2010 Dordt 3-1 20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-18 W H GPAC  
2010 Friends 3-0 25-20, 25-18, 25-16 W N Bellevue Classic  
2010 Bethel 3-0 25-21, 25-21, 25-23 W N Bellevue Classic  
2010 Bellevue 3-2 25-22,25-19,19-25,19-25,15-6 W N Bellevue Classic  
2010 Lindenwood 3-2 25-17,24-26,25-23,22-25,15-10 W N Bellevue Classic  
2010 Sioux Falls 3-0 25-16, 25-23, 25-15 W H GPAC  
2010 Concordia 3-0 25-22, 25-21, 25-16 W A GPAC  
2010 Mount Marty 3-0 25-16, 25-10, 25-22 W A GPAC  
2010 Midland 3-0 25-14, 25-13, 25-21 W H GPAC  
2010 Hastings 3-1 25-22, 22-25, 25-16, 25-21 W H GPAC  
2010 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-15, 26-24, 25-12 W A GPAC  
2010 Morningside 3-1 25-23, 25-19, 17-25, 25-13 W A GPAC  
2010 Briar Cliff 3-1 24-26, 25-20, 25-20, 25-23 W H GPAC  
2010 Mount Marty 3-0 25-16, 25-10, 25-16 W H GPAC  
2010 Dordt 3-2 25-19,25-22,18-25,23-25,15-12 W A GPAC  
2010 Nebraska Wesleyan (#19) 3-1 25-18, 25-17, 21-25, 25-18 W A GPAC W
2010 Sioux Falls 3-0 25-21, 25-17, 26-24 W A GPAC  
2010 Midland 3-0 25-12, 25-19, 25-17 W H GPAC Tournament  
2010 Hastings 3-2 23-25,23-25,25-22,25-14,15-11 W H GPAC Tournament  
2010 Doane (#17) 3-1 21-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-18 W H GPAC Tournament W
2010 Malone 3-0 25-20, 25-19, 25-18 W N NAIA Tournament  
2010 Point Loma Nazarene (#17) 1-3 30-28, 16-25, 20-25, 23-25 L N NAIA Tournament L
2010 Lewis-Clark State (#9) 2-3 25-21,25-23,13-25,23-25,9-15 L N NAIA Tournament L
  36-2; 16-0 GPAC   GPAC Reg./Post season champ     ended #4 in NAIA 3-2
2009 Baker 3-0 25-14, 25-16, 25-14 W H Red Raider Classic  
2009 Indiana Wesleyan 3-0 25-14, 25-16, 25-15 W H Red Raider Classic  
2009 Peru State 3-0 25-11, 25-16, 25-18 W H Red Raider Classic  
2009 Azusa Pacific (#4) 2-3 22-25,25-22,25-22,18-25,9-15 L H Red Raider Classic L
2009 Johnson & Wales 3-0 25-6, 25-10, 25-10 W N CSM Classic  
2009 Tabor College 3-0 25-21, 25-20, 25-23 W N CSM Classic  
2009 Haskell Indian Nation 3-0 25-15, 25-10, 25-14 W N CSM Classic  
2009 College of St. Marys 3-0 25-23, 25-19, 25-21 W A CSM Classic  
2009 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-19, 25-19, 25-14 W A GPAC  
2009 Dordt 3-0 25-21, 25-20, 25-21 W H GPAC  
2009 Mount Marty 3-0 25-15, 25-13, 25-19 W A GPAC  
2009 Olivet Nazarene 3-1 23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 26-24 W A Holiday Inn Express Classic  
2009 Freed-Hardeman 3-0 25-23, 25-12, 25-23 W N Holiday Inn Express Classic  
2009 Bellevue 3-1 25-14, 21-25, 29-27, 26-24 W N Holiday Inn Express Classic  
2009 Georgetown 2-3 19-25,25-20,25-27,25-19,14-16 L N Holiday Inn Express Classic  
2009 Sioux Falls 3-0 25-12, 25-20, 25-22 W H GPAC  
2009 Bellevue (#15) 3-2 25-21,20-25,22-25,25-19,18-16 W A Bellevue T'ment W
2009 Bethany 3-0 25-16, 25-16, 25-18 W N Bellevue T'ment  
2009 Georgetown (#5) 3-1 22-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-21 W N Bellevue T'ment W
2009 MidAmerica Nazarene 3-0 25-19, 25-18, 25-16 W N Bellevue T'ment  
2009 Dana 3-0 25-7, 25-20, 25-13 W H GPAC  
2009 Midlland Lutheran 3-1 25-17, 20-25, 25-15, 25-11 W H GPAC  
2009 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-11, 25-14, 25-15 W H GPAC  
2009 Concordia 3-0 25-16, 25-10, 25-12 W A GPAC  
2009 Hastings 3-0 25-17, 25-20, 25-19 W A GPAC  
2009 Mount Marty 3-0 25-16, 25-11, 25-18 W H GPAC  
2009 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 25-20, 25-16, 25-20 W H GPAC  
2009 Doane 3-0 25-10, 25-16, 25-15 W H GPAC  
2009 Sioux Falls 3-0 25-17, 25-15, 25-21 W A GPAC  
2009 Briar Cliff 3-0 25-19, 25-20, 25-19 W A GPAC  
2009 Morningside (#16) 3-0 25-19, 25-12, 25-21 W A GPAC W
2009 Dordt 3-0 25-18, 25-20, 25-20 W A GPAC  
2009 Sioux Falls 3-0 25-21, 25-20, 26-24 W H GPAC T'ment  
2009 Dordt 3-1 25-22, 21-25, 29-27, 25-18 W H GPAC T'ment  
2009 Doane 3-0 25-23, 26-24, 25-22 W H GPAC T'ment  
2009 Shawnee State 3-0 25-12, 25-14, 25-15 W N NAIA T'ment  
2009 Indiana Tech 3-2 15-25,19-25,25-23,25-19,15-12 W N NAIA T'ment  
2009 Biola 3-0 28-26, 25-20, 25-16 W N NAIA T'ment  
2009 Lee 1-3 20-25, 12-25, 27-25, 15-25 L N NAIA T'ment Quarterfinals  
  36-3, 16-0 GPAC   Reg.Season & Postseason champs       3-1
2008 Mayville State 3-0 25-8, 25-15, 25-13 W H Red Raider Classic  
2008 Black Hills State 3-0 25-13, 25-13, 25-16 W H Red Raider Classic  
2008 Grand View 3-0 25-7, 25-17, 25-15 W H Red Raider Classic  
2008 Olivet Nazarene 3-0 25-13, 25-18, 25-23 W H Red Raider Classic  
2008 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-14, 25-12, 25-13 W H GPAC  
2008 Southern Nazarene 3-0 25-15, 25-18, 25-19 W N College of St. Mary's Classic  
2008 Concordia (Calif.) 2-3 22-25, 14-25, 28-26, 25-22, 7-15 L N College of St. Mary's Classic  
2008 Morningside 3-1 18-25, 25-17, 26-24, 25-19 W A GPAC  
2008 William Penn 3-1 25-21, 21-25, 25-17, 25-9 W N Pizza Shack Invite  
2008 Missouri Baptist 3-1 20-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-12 W N Pizza Shack Invite  
2008 Lindenwood 1-3 25-16, 25-27, 20-25, 22-25 L N Pizza Shack Invite  
2008 Indiana Wesleyan 1-3 20-25, 22-25, 25-20, 20-25 L N Pizza Shack Invite  
2008 College of St. Marys 3-0 25-13, 25-22, 25-15 W A    
2008 U. of South Dakota 2-3 23-25, 25-19, 20-25, 25-21, 13-15 L A    
2008 Kansas Wesleyan 3-0 25-19, 25-17, 25-8 W N Bellevue Invite  
2008 Bellevue 1-3 27-25, 21-25, 21-25, 21-25 L A Bellevue Invite  
2008 Columbia 2-3 23-25, 25-16, 27-29, 25-21, 9-15 L N Bellevue Invite  
2008 Sioux Falls 3-0 25-8, 25-19, 25-14 W H GPAC  
2008 Concordia 3-0 25-17, 25-16, 25-14 W H GPAC  
2008 Hastings 3-0 25-20, 25-20, 25-21 W H GPAC  
2008 Dordt 3-2 25-20, 17-25, 25-14, 22-25, 15-13 W A GPAC  
2008 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 25-18, 25-19, 25-12 W A GPAC  
2008 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-1 25-23, 15-25, 25-22, 25-18 W A GPAC  
2008 Mount Marty 3-0 25-14, 25-13, 25-13 W A GPAC  
2008 Briar Cliff 3-1 25-23, 25-7, 24-26, 25-19 W H GPAC  
2008 Morningside 3-0 26-24, 25-23, 27-25 W H GPAC  
2008 Doane 3-2 20-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-18, 15-9 W H GPAC  
2008 Sioux Falls 3-0 25-18, 25-22, 25-19 W A GPAC  
2008 Midland Lutheran 3-1 23-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-18 W A GPAC  
2008 Dana 3-1 25-11, 22-25, 25-9, 25-18 W A GPAC  
2008 Dordt 3-2 25-15, 25-21, 18-25, 22-25, 15-11 W H GPAC  
2008 Dana 3-0 25-18, 25-12, 25-8 W H GPAC T'ment  
2008 Doane 3-0 25-23, 25-14, 25-18 W H GPAC T'ment  
2008 Morningside 0-3 19-25, 15-25, 18-25 L H GPAC T'ment  
2008 Olivet Nazarene 3-0 25-17, 25-23, 26-24 W N NAIA T'ment  
2008 Walsh 3-2 19-25, 19-25, 25-12, 25-20, 15-11 W N NAIA T'ment  
2008 Concordia (Calif.) 0-3 22-25, 11-25, 17-25 L N NAIA T'ment  
2008 Bellevue 3-1 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 25-13 W N NAIA T'ment  
2008 Biola 0-3 18-25, 14-25, 17-25 L N NAIA T'ment Quarterfinals  
  30-9, 16-0 GPAC            
2007 Valley City State 3-0 30-17, 30-22, 30-27 W H Red Raider Classic  
2007 College of the Southwest 3-0 30-13, 30-17, 30-21 W H Red Raider Classic  
2007 Peru State 3-0 30-16, 30-20, 30-12 W H Red Raider Classic  
2007 Waldorf 3-0 30-27, 30-20, 30-28 W H Red Raider Classic  
2007 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-23, 30-23, 30-19 W A GPAC  
2007 California Baptist 0-3 30-18, 30-16, 30-24 L N Concordia Labor Day Vball  
2007 Westmont 1-3 30-23, 30-26, 27-30, 30-28 L N Concordia Labor Day Vball  
2007 Olivet Nazarene 3-0 30-24, 30-28, 30-25 W N Concordia Labor Day Vball  
2007 Concordia (Calif.) 1-3 30-20, 24-30, 30-18, 30-14 L A Concordia Labor Day Vball  
2007 Morningside 2-3 30-19, 26-30, 30-22, 26-30, 15-9 L H GPAC  
2007 Bellevue 3-0 30-24, 30-18, 30-26 W H    
2007 Park 3-1 30-13, 24-30, 30-16, 30-20 W N Hastings Tournament  
2007 U. of Texas-Brownsville 3-1 26-30, 30-22, 30-25, 30-20 W N Hastings Tournament  
2007 Central Methodist 3-0 30-25, 30-20, 30-16 W N Hastings Tournament  
2007 National American 2-3 20-30, 20-30, 31-29, 30-26, 15-9 L N Hastings Tournament  
2007 College of St. Mary 3-0 30-20, 30-28, 30-24 W H    
2007 William Penn 3-0 30-27, 30-19, 30-25 W H Dordt College Tourney  
2007 Grand View 3-0 30-17, 30-18, 30-19 W H Dordt College Tourney  
2007 Sioux Falls 3-0 30-22, 30-11, 30-20 W A GPAC  
2007 Concordia 3-1 30-26, 30-20, 21-30, 30-27 W A GPAC  
2007 Hastings 0-3 30-25, 30-26, 30-23 L A GPAC  
2007 Dordt 0-3 30-26, 30-23, 30-28 L H GPAC  
2007 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-21, 30-16, 30-13 W H GPAC  
2007 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 30-19, 30-22, 30-26 W H GPAC  
2007 Mount Marty 3-0 30-12, 30-12, 30-16 W H GPAC  
2007 Briar Cliff 3-0 31-29, 30-23, 30-21 W A GPAC  
2007 Morningside 3-1 30-18, 29-31, 30-26, 30-19 W A GPAC  
2007 Doane 3-2 26-30, 25-30, 30-25, 30-26, 15-10 W A GPAC  
2007 Sioux Falls 3-0 30-17, 30-22, 30-16 W H GPAC  
2007 Midland Lutheran 3-0 30-22, 30-18, 30-18 W H GPAC  
2007 Dana 3-0 30-15, 30-16, 30-16 W H GPAC  
2007 Dordt 3-2 30-26, 23-30, 30-28, 28-30, 15-8 W A GPAC  
2007 Concordia 3-0 30-20, 30-26, 30-21 W H GPAC Tournament  
2007 Hastings 3-0 30-21, 30-25, 30-27 W H GPAC Tournament  
2007 Morningside 0-3 30-25, 30-28, 30-28 L A GPAC Tournament  
2007 Dordt 1-3 20-30, 30-27, 30-23, 30-25 L N Region III Tournament  
2007 Dickinson State 3-0 31-29, 30-19, 30-22 W N Region III Tournament  
2007 National American 1-3 30-22, 28-30, 30-21, 30-24 L N Region III Tournament  
2007 Westminster 3-2 30-23, 28-30, 25-30, 30-24, 15-13 W N National Tournament  
2007 SUNY-Canton 3-0 30-12, 30-12, 30-7 W N National Tournament  
2007 Fresno Pacific 0-3 30-23, 30-19, 30-25 L N National Tournament  
2007 Columbia 3-2 28-30, 30-24, 27-30, 31-29, 15-13 W N National Tournament  
2007 California Baptist 0-3 30-24, 30-14, 30-19 L N National Tournament  
  31-12, 13-3            
2006 Mayville State 3-0 30-24, 30-13, 30-17 W H Red Raider Classic  
2006 Peru State 3-0 30-23, 30-23, 30-13 W H Red Raider Classic  
2006 Valley City State 3-0 30-22, 30-16, 30-22 W H Red Raider Classic  
2006 Bellevue 0-3 27-30, 21-30, 23-30 L H Red Raider Classic  
2006 Morningside 3-1 30-26, 20-30, 34-32, 30-24 W A    
2006 Spring Arbor 3-0 30-21, 30-27, 30-17 W N St. Ambrose Tournament  
2006 St. Ambrose 3-0 30-26, 31-29, 30-18 W A St. Ambrose Tournament  
2006 Baker 3-0 30-25, 30-15, 30-20 W N St. Ambrose Tournament  
2006 College of the Ozarks 3-0 31-29, 30-18, 30-25 W N St. Ambrose Tournament  
2006 Briar Cliff 3-2 30-27, 22-30, 24-30, 30-23, 15-7 W A    
2006 Sioux Falls 3-0 30-22, 30-18, 30-16 W A    
2006 Midland Lutheran 3-0 30-22, 30-11, 30-18 W H    
2006 Dordt 3-1 26-30, 30-28, 30-27, 30-23 W H    
2006 Mt. Mercy 3-0 30-19, 30-15, 30-16 W N Dordt College Tourney  
2006 Sterling 3-0 30-10, 30-18, 30-21 W N Dordt College Tourney  
2006 Illinois Tech 3-0 30-20, 30-25, 30-13 W N Dordt College Tourney  
2006 Lee 3-0 30-19, 30-22, 30-20 W N Dordt College Tourney  
2006 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-18, 30-28, 30-11 W H    
2006 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 30-14, 30-24, 30-19 W A    
2006 Doane 3-1 23-30, 30-26, 30-20, 30-25 W H    
2006 Mount Marty 3-0 30-18, 30-17, 30-26 W H    
2006 Dana 3-0 30-19, 30-18, 30-14 W A    
2006 Midland Lutheran 3-0 30-15, 30-21, 30-16 W A    
2006 Briar Cliff 3-1 27-30, 30-18, 30-19, 30-20 W H    
2006 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-22, 30-24, 30-24 W A    
2006 Hastings 0-3 28-30, 22-30, 24-30 L H    
2006 Concordia 3-1 24-30, 30-27, 30-17, 30-26 W H    
2006 Sioux Falls 3-0 32-30, 30-21, 30-26 W H    
2006 Mount Marty 3-0 30-25, 30-27, 30-20 W A    
2006 Dordt 3-1 26-30, 30-24, 30-25, 30-20 W A    
2006 Morningside 3-0 30-23, 30-27, 30-24 W H GPAC Tournament  
2006 Doane 3-1 30-19, 20-30, 30-24, 30-25 W H GPAC Tournament  
2006 Dordt 2-3 27-30, 30-24, 30-25, 27-30, 12-15 L H GPAC Tournament  
2006 Dordt 3-0 30-27, 30-24, 35-33 W N Region III Tournament  
2006 National American 0-3 23-30, 17-30, 24-30 L N Region III Tournament  
2006 Hastings 3-1 30-17, 19-30, 30-17, 30-25 W N Region III Tournament  
2006 Fresno Pacific 0-3 22-30, 20-30, 18-30 L N National Tournament  
2006 Missouri Baptist 1-3 22-30, 25-30, 30-24, 28-30 L N National Tournament  
2006 Georgetown 3-1 30-20, 30-23, 24-30, 31-29 W N National Tournament  
  33-6, 15-1            
2005 Valley City State 3-1 30-22, 30-16, 24-30, 30-28 W H Red Raider Classic  
2005 Minot State 3-0 30-13, 30-27, 30-28 W H Red Raider Classic  
2005 Trinity Christian 3-0 30-15, 30-15, 30-14 W H Red Raider Classic  
2005 Peru State 3-0 30-27, 30-22, 30-27 W H Red Raider Classic  
2005 Morningside 3-2 30-28, 30-15, 21-30, 28-30, 24-22 W H    
2005 St. Cloud 3-1 29-31, 30-24, 30-26, 30-21 W N Southwest Minnesota State Tourney  
2005 Chadron State 3-0 30-20, 30-12, 30-15 W N Southwest Minnesota State Tourney  
2005 Minnesota Crookston 3-2 34-36, 20-30, 30-28, 30-23, 15-12 W N Southwest Minnesota State Tourney  
2005 SW Minnesota State 0-3 12-30, 17-30, 21-30 L A Southwest Minnesota State Tourney  
2005 St. Francis 3-0 30-24, 30-19, 30-28 W N Graceland Tourney  
2005 Lindenwood 3-1 19-30, 30-27, 30-28, 30-22 W N Graceland Tourney  
2005 National American 0-3 21-30, 22-30, 18-30 L N Graceland Tourney  
2005 Columbia 2-3 21-30, 27-30, 30-27, 30-28, 12-15 L N Graceland Tourney  
2005 Sioux Falls 3-0 30-26, 30-27, 33-31 W H    
2005 Briar Cliff 2-3 30-32, 30-26, 30-24, 27-30, 12-15 L H    
2005 Dordt 0-3 18-30, 11-30, 31-33 L A    
2005 Mount Marty 3-1 30-28, 20-30, 30-19, 30-23 W N Dordt College Tourney  
2005 Midland Lutheran 3-0 30-22, 30-26, 30-26 W N Dordt College Tourney  
2005 Avila 3-0 30-17, 30-27, 30-19 W N Dordt College Tourney  
2005 Dakota State 3-0 31-29, 30-23, 31-29 W N Dordt College Tourney  
2005 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-23, 30-14, 30-23 W H    
2005 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 30-24, 30-23, 30-22 W H    
2005 Doane 3-1 30-22, 30-20, 25-30, 30-27 W A    
2005 Mount Marty 3-0 30-27, 30-16, 30-24 W A    
2005 Dana 3-1 25-30, 30-23, 30-17, 30-19 W H    
2005 Midland Lutheran 3-0 30-21, 30-24, 30-16 W H    
2005 Briar Cliff 2-3 31-29, 22-30, 30-25, 26-30, 15-17 L A    
2005 Concordia 2-3 31-29, 24-30, 27-30, 30-14, 11-15 L A    
2005 Hastings 2-3 30-19, 22-30, 30-25, 28-30, 11-15 L A    
2005 Sioux Falls 3-0 30-14, 30-15, 30-25 W A    
2005 Dakota Wesleyan 3-1 20-30, 30-28, 30-22, 30-17 W A    
2005 Mount Marty 3-1 30-23, 28-30, 30-27, 32-30 W H    
2005 Dordt 0-3 27-30, 24-30, 24-30 L H    
2005 Doane 1-3 22-30, 27-30, 30-14, 27-30 L A GPAC Tournament  
2005 Dordt 0-3 22-30, 31-33, 27-30 L N Region III Tournament  
  24-11, 11-5            
2004 Waldorf 3-0 30-15, 30-22, 30-26 W H Red Raider Classic  
2004 Minot State 3-0 31-29, 30-20, 30-20 W H Red Raider Classic  
2004 Trinity Christian 3-0 30-19, 30-17, 30-19 W H Red Raider Classic  
2004 Jamestown 3-0 30-14, 30-25, 30-22 W H Red Raider Classic  
2004 Sioux Falls 3-0 30-22, 33-31, 30-26 W H    
2004 Mount Marty 3-2 29-31, 22-30, 35-33, 30-22, 15-11 W A    
2004 Dordt 1-3 23-30, 17-30, 30-28, 27-30 L A    
2004 York 3-0 30-15, 30-15, 30-15 W N GPAC Challenge  
2004 Peru State 3-0 30-27, 30-12, 30-19 W N GPAC Challenge  
2004 Culver-Stockton 2-3 32-34, 19-30, 34-32, 30-28, 10-15 L N GPAC Challenge  
2004 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-17, 30-14, 30-20 W H    
2004 Indiana Wesleyan 3-0 30-26, 30-21, 30-27 W N Trinity Christian Tournament  
2004 Bethel 3-0 30-27, 30-28, 30-26 W N Trinity Christian Tournament  
2004 Malone 1-3 30-23, 26-30, 27-30, 25-30 L N Trinity Christian Tournament  
2004 Cedarville 2-3 28-30, 18-30, 30-25, 30-26, 12-15 L N Trinity Christian Tournament  
2004 Briar Cliff 1-3 33-22, 24-30, 26-30, 29-31 L H    
2004 Sioux Falls 3-1 23-30, 32-30, 30-27, 30-21 W A    
2004 Midland Lutheran 3-0 30-15, 30-25, 30-23 W H    
2004 Dana 3-0 30-21, 30-16, 30-18 W H    
2004 Mount Marty 3-0 30-17, 30-22, 30-23 W H    
2004 Briar Cliff 3-1 30-28, 23-30, 30-22, 30-28 W A    
2004 Dordt 0-3 26-30, 26-30, 25-30 L H    
2004 Doane 0-3 20-30, 21-30, 28-30 L H    
2004 Hastings 0-3 19-30, 26-30, 23-30 L H    
2004 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-28, 30-22, 30-27 W A    
2004 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-1 30-25, 30-24, 23-30, 34-32 W A    
2004 Concordia 3-1 30-28, 30-26, 23-30, 30-25 W A    
2004 Morningside 3-0 30-22, 30-24, 30-22 W A    
2004 Concordia 3-1 30-23, 30-17, 22-30, 30-20 W H GPAC Tournament  
2004 Dordt 0-3 24-30, 19-30, 16-30 L A GPAC Tournament  
2004 Hastings 1-3 30-32, 29-31, 30-28, 28-30 L N Region IV Tournament  
  21-10, 12-4            
2003 South Dakota Tech 3-0 30-24, 30-17, 30-22 W H Red Raider Classic  
2003 Jamestown 3-0 30-26, 30-26, 30-27 W H Red Raider Classic  
2003 Black Hills State 3-0 30-28, 30-26, 30-18 W H Red Raider Classic  
2003 Columbia 2-3 30-28, 30-27, 27-30, 31-33, 6-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
2003 Sioux Falls 3-0 30-25, 30-21, 30-24 W A    
2003 Mount Marty 3-0 30-16, 30-19, 30-28 W H    
2003 Missouri Baptist 3-0 30-25, 30-25, 30-20 W N Graceland Invitational  
2003 Union 3-2 24-30, 31-29, 21-30, 30-24, 15-13 W N Graceland Invitational  
2003 Lindenwood 0-3 26-30, 28-30, 27-30 L N Graceland Invitational  
2003 Union 3-1 30-19, 24-30, 30-21, 30-28 W N Graceland Invitational  
2003 Dordt 2-3 31-29, 26-30, 32-30, 23-30, 9-15 L H    
2003 Midland Lutheran 3-2 27-30, 20-30, 30-27, 30-12, 15-13 W A GPAC Challenge  
2003 Culver-Stockton 3-1 30-18, 22-30, 30-15, 30-19 W N GPAC Challenge  
2003 Peru State 3-0 30-27, 30-23, 30-18 W N GPAC Challenge  
2003 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-18, 31-29, 30-21 W A    
2003 Midland Lutheran 3-1 23-30, 30-26, 30-22, 30-27 W A    
2003 Briar Cliff 3-2 28-30, 30-27, 28-30, 30-23, 16-14 W A    
2003 Sioux Falls 1-3 20-30, 23-30, 30-25, 24-30 L H    
2003 Dana 3-0 30-19, 30-26, 30-16 W A    
2003 Mount Marty 3-1 30-21, 22-30, 30-25, 30-24 W A    
2003 Briar Cliff 3-0 30-22, 30-25, 30-22 W H    
2003 Dordt 0-3 19-30, 21-30, 32-34 L A    
2003 Doane 0-3 19-30, 21-30, 18-30 L A    
2003 Hastings 1-3 18-30, 24-30, 30-20, 28-30 L A    
2003 Dakota Wesleyan 3-2 30-16, 28-30, 30-16, 23-30, 15-13 W H    
2003 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-2 30-24, 30-26, 24-30, 23-30, 15-13 W H    
2003 Concordia 3-0 30-25, 30-19, 30-18 W H    
2003 Morningside 3-0 30-25, 30-19, 30-18 W H    
2003 Briar Cliff 3-2 28-30, 30-24, 25-30, 30-23, 15-7 W H    
2003 Dordt 1-3 16-30, 30-26, 19-30, 23-30 L A GPAC Tournament  
2003 Sioux Falls 3-2 30-24, 24-30, 30-26, 27-30, 15-11 W N GPAC Tournament  
2003 College of St. Mary 2-3 30-26, 24-30, 27-30, 30-22, 11-15 L A Region IV Tournament  
2003 Doane 1-3 30-26, 28-30, 11-30, 14-30 L N Region IV Tournament  
  23-10, 11-5            
2002 Minot State 3-1 30-20, 23-30, 30-25, 31-29 W H Red Raider Classic  
2002 South Dakota Tech 3-2 21-30, 30-25, 30-27, 25-30, 16-14 W H Red Raider Classic  
2002 U. of Mary 0-3 25-30, 31-33, 25-30 W H Red Raider Classic  
2002 Bellevue 0-3 31-33, 25-30, 7-30 L H Red Raider Classic  
2002 Mount Marty 3-0 30-23, 30-27, 30-21 W A GPAC  
2002 Dordt 0-3 18-30, 19-30, 23-30 L H GPAC  
2002 Morningside 2-3 20-30, 10-30, 30-24, 30-26, 13-15 L A    
2002 National American 0-3 12-30, 21-30, 14-30 L N Graceland Tournament  
2002 Lindenwood 1-3 28-30, 30-25, 29-31, 28-30 L N Graceland Tournament  
2002 Concordia 1-3 20-30, 26-30, 30-26, 21-30 L N Graceland Tournament  
2002 Illinois-Springfield 3-1 32-30, 26-30, 30-15, 30-24 W N Graceland Tournament  
2002 Briar Cliff 0-3 30-32, 15-30, 19-30 L A GPAC  
2002 Hastings 3-0 30-27, 30-28, 30-16 W H GPAC  
2002 Doane 1-3 18-30, 27-30, 30-26, 16-30 L H GPAC  
2002 Sioux Falls 0-3 22-30, 23-30, 21-30 L A GPAC  
2002 Southwestern-Kansas 3-0 30-26, 30-22, 30-15 W N    
2002 McPherson-Kansas 3-0 30-10, 30-21, 30-22 W N    
2002 Dakota Wesleyan 3-2 24-30, 26-30, 30-18, 30-17, 15-6 W H GPAC  
2002 Morningside 3-2 30-22, 25-30, 30-27, 25-30, 15-13 W H GPAC  
2002 Mount Marty 3-0 30-20, 30-22, 30-11 W H GPAC  
2002 Concordia 2-3 25-30, 18-30, 30-23, 30-27, 12-15 L A GPAC  
2002 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-2 28-30, 30-19, 30-28, 23-30, 15-11 W A GPAC  
2002 Dordt 2-3 20-30, 30-20, 21-30, 30-28, 10-15 L A GPAC  
2002 Briar Cliff 3-1 30-25, 20-30, 30-23, 30-26 W H GPAC  
2002 Midland Lutheran 3-0 30-23, 30-28, 30-20 W H GPAC  
2002 Sioux Falls 3-1 30-28, 25-30, 31-29, 30-27 W H GPAC  
2002 Dana 3-0 30-23, 30-24, 30-18 W A GPAC  
2002 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-24, 30-27, 30-23 W A GPAC  
2002 Midland Lutheran 0-3 27-30, 27-30, 19-30 L A Conference Tournament  
  16-13, 10-6            
2001 U. of Mary 3-0 30-25, 30-20, 30-19 W H Red Raider Classic  
2001 Midland Lutheran 3-1 30-23, 30-16, 21-30, 30-16 W H Red Raider Classic  
2001 Jamestown 3-0 30-25, 30-15, 30-27 w H Red Raider Classic  
2001 Peru State 2-3 26-30, 20-30, 30-26, 30-19, 14-16 L H Red Raider Classic  
2001 Dordt 1-3 33-31, 26-30, 29-31, 19-30 L H    
2001 College of St. Mary 0-3 21-30, 17-30, 26-30 L H    
2001 Missouri Baptist 0-3 29-31, 27-30, 23-30 L H    
2001 Peru State 3-0 30-19, 32-30, 30-24 W H    
2001 Indiana Wesleyan 1-3 27-30, 27-30, 30-23, 25-30 L A Indiana Wesleyan Invitational  
2001 Campbellsville 3-0 30-18, 30-23, 30-22 W N Indiana Wesleyan Invitational  
2001 Judson 3-0 30-19, 30-15, 30-9 W N Indiana Wesleyan Invitational  
2001 Bethel (IN) 3-0 30-22, 30-10, 30-28 W N Indiana Wesleyan Invitational  
2001 Indiana Wesleyan 3-1 25-30, 30-26, 30-23, 30-17 W A Indiana Wesleyan Invitational  
2001 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-21, 30-22, 30-19 W A GPAC  
2001 Hastings 3-1 24-30, 30-17, 30-20, 30-18 W H GPAC  
2001 Briar Cliff 3-0 30-25, 30-17, 30-23 W H    
2001 Sioux Falls 3-0 30-24, 30-26, 30-21 W H GPAC  
2001 Doane 3-1 29-31, 30-28, 30-25, 30-27 W H GPAC  
2001 Dordt 0-3 26-30, 16-30, 22-30 L A GPAC  
2001 Dana 3-0 30-21, 30-25, 30-22 W A GPAC  
2001 Briar Cliff 3-0 30-21, 30-19, 30-18 W A    
2001 Midland Lutheran 1-3 30-17, 27-30, 26-30, 27-30 L A GPAC  
2001 Concordia 1-3 23-30, 19-30, 30-21, 28-30 L A GPAC  
2001 Mount Marty 3-0 30-28, 30-22, 30-21 W A GPAC  
2001 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-1 27-30, 30-23, 30-28, 30-25 W H GPAC  
2001 Bellevue 3-0 30-19, 30-25, 30-27 W H    
2001 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 30-22, 30-14, 30-14 W H    
2001 Midland Lutheran 3-2 26-30, 30-15, 26-30, 30-21, 15-13 W H Conference Tournament  
2001 Concordia 3-2 26-30, 30-25, 12-30, 30-28, 15-13 W A Conference Tournament  
2001 Dordt 1-3 22-30, 24-30, 30-28, 18-30 L A Conference Tournament  
2001 Ottawa 3-1 30-28, 27-30, 30-12, 30-24 W N Region IV Tournament  
2001 Dordt 1-3 22-30, 32-30, 26-30, 23-30 L N Region IV Tournament  
  22-10, 7-3            
2000 U. of Mary 3-1 10-15, 15-7, 15-6, 15-7 W H Red Raider Classic  
2000 Peru State 2-3 10-15, 13-15, 15-10, 15-9, 10-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
2000 Jamestown 3-2 15-10, 15-6, 8-15, 8-15, 15-10 W H Red Raider Classic  
2000 Minot State 1-3 9-15, 15-11, 10-15, 12-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
2000 Dordt 0-3 7-15, 5-15, 8-15 L A    
2000 Nebraska Wesleyan 0-3 14-16, 8-15, 8-15 L A NIAC  
2000 Missouri Baptist 2-3 15-9, 15-7, 8-15, 12-15, 7-15 L N Graceland Tournament  
2000 Valley City State 3-0 15-7, 15-8, 15-6 W N Graceland Tournament  
2000 U. of Mary 3-1 15-12, 15-12, 13-15, 15-4 W N Graceland Tournament  
2000 Hastings 3-1 8-15, 15-13, 15-9, 15-9 W N Graceland Tournament  
2000 Dana 3-0 15-6, 15-6, 15-3 W H NIAC  
2000 Grand View 3-0 15-6, 15-4, 15-3 W H Iowa NAIA Tournament  
2000 Marycrest 3-0 15-2, 15-4, 15-7 W H Iowa NAIA Tournament  
2000 Mount Mercy 3-0 15-6, 15-9, 15-2 W H Iowa NAIA Tournament  
2000 St. Ambrose 3-2 10-15, 15-11, 3-15, 15-7, 15-11 W H Iowa NAIA Tournament  
2000 Sioux Falls 3-0 15-8, 15-9, 15-8 W A NIAC  
2000 Concordia 0-3 16-18, 9-15, 10-15 L H NIAC  
2000 Briar Cliff 0-3 9-15, 4-15, 3-15 L A    
2000 Bellevue 1-3 11-15, 16-14, 5-15, 0-15 L A    
2000 Mount Marty 3-0 15-7, 15-0, 15-11 W H NIAC  
2000 Midland Lutheran 2-3 16-14, 10-15, 5-15, 15-13, 11-15 L H NIAC  
2000 Dordt 0-3 1-15, 11-15, 10-15 L H NIAC  
2000 College of St. Mary 0-3 14-16, 7-15, 3-15 L A    
2000 Hastings 0-3 8-15, 8-15, 5-15 L A NIAC  
2000 Dakota Wesleyan 3-0 15-4, 15-13, 15-2 W H NIAC  
2000 Doane 3-1 6-15, 15-10, 15-13, 15-12 W A NIAC  
2000 Briar Cliff 0-3 6-15, 9-15, 7-15 L H    
2000 Concordia 0-3 7-15, 13-15, 10-15 L A NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
  14-14            
1999 Palm Beach Atlantic 3-1 15-6, 15-10, 10-15, 15-6 W H    
1999 Newman 3-0 15-2, 16-14, 15-5 W H Red Raider Classic  
1999 College of St. Mary 1-3 15-9, 7-15, 2-15, 9-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
1999 National American 2-3 15-11, 11-15, 15-13, 9-15, 6-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
1999 Sioux Falls 3-0 15-10, 15-0, 15-4 W H Red Raider Classic  
1999 Dordt 0-3 6-15, 8-15, 6-15 L A    
1999 Morningside 3-1 15-5, 15-9, 12-15, 15-10 W A    
1999 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-2 15-11, 17-19, 12-15, 15-4, 18-16 W A    
1999 Park 3-0 15-8, 15-5, 15-2 W N Graceland Tournament  
1999 Taylor 3-2 15-2, 15-8, 14-16, 11-15, 15-8 W N Graceland Tournament  
1999 Hastings 3-0 15-9, 15-9, 15-11 W N Graceland Tournament  
1999 Columbia 0-3 5-15, 5-15, 3-15 L N Graceland Tournament  
1999 Briar Cliff 3-1 14-16, 15-7, 15-7, 15-6 W N    
1999 Mount Mercy 3-0 15-8, 15-5, 15-2 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1999 St. Ambrose 3-0 15-8, 15-3, 15-9 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1999 Dordt 3-2 15-10, 7-15, 15-7, 13-15, 15-12 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1999 Briar Cliff 3-0 16-14, 15-11, 15-8 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1999 Concordia 3-0 15-2, 15-13, 15-8 W H NIAC  
1999 Dana 3-0 15-1, 15-3, 15-7 W A NIAC  
1999 Hastings 3-0 15-9, 15-9, 15-12 W A NIAC  
1999 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-9, 15-9, 15-12 W H NIAC  
1999 Doane 3-0 15-7, 15-3, 15-6 W H NIAC  
1999 Dordt 3-0 15-13, 15-13, 16-14 W H NIAC  
1999 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-5, 15-6, 15-5 W H NIAC  
1999 Doane 3-0 15-13, 15-7, 15-9 W A NIAC  
1999 Hastings 2-3 13-15, 12-15, 15-12, 15-3, 10-15 L H NIAC  
1999 Concordia 3-0 15-13, 15-7, 15-9 W A NIAC  
1999 Dana 3-0 15-4, 15-3, 15-4 W H NIAC  
1999 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-12, 15-7, 15-6 W A NIAC  
1999 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-4, 15-8, 15-5 W H    
1999 Doane 3-1 15-10, 15-4, 6-15, 15-6 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1999 Hastings 2-3 8-15, 15-8, 15-11, 13-15, 13-15 L H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1999 Bethel 3-0 15-2, 15-1, 15-6 W H Region IV Tournament  
1999 Hastings 2-3 14-16, 15-9, 8-15, 15-9, 14-16 L H Region IV Tournament  
1999 College of St. Mary 0-3 5-15, 10-15, 7-15 L A Region IV Tournament  
  27-8            
1998 Jamestown 3-0 15-7, 15-6, 15-8 W H Red Raider Classic  
1998 Peru State 3-0 15-7, 15-9, 15-7 W H Red Raider Classic  
1998 Bellevue 3-1 13-15, 15-12, 15-12, 15-0 W H Red Raider Classic  
1998 St. Ambrose 3-0 15-8, 15-6, 15-13 W H Red Raider Classic  
1998 Dordt 2-3 13-15, 4-15, 15-10, 15-11, 12-15 L H    
1998 Midland Lutheran 3-2 13-15, 15-7, 15-4, 10-15, 15-9 W N Briar Cliff Invitational  
1998 Mount Marty 3-0 15-7, 15-4, 15-5 W N Briar Cliff Invitational  
1998 Briar Cliff 3-1 15-6, 15-8, 6-15, 15-13 W A Briar Cliff Invitational  
1998 National American 3-0 15-3, 15-2, 15-10 W N Briar Cliff Invitational  
1998 Valley City State 3-0 15-6, 15-10, 15-11 W N Briar Cliff Invitational  
1998 Concordia 3-1 13-15, 15-2, 15-8, 15-12 W A NIAC  
1998 William Woods 3-0 15-9, 15-5, 15-10 W N Graceland Tournament  
1998 Lindenwood 3-1 15-9, 15-6, 8-15, 15-13 W N Graceland Tournament  
1998 Hastings 2-3 4-15, 15-12, 14-16, 15-5, 16-18 L N Graceland Tournament  
1998 Culver-Stockton 3-0 15-6, 15-12, 15-2 W N Graceland Tournament  
1998 Midland Lutheran 3-1 15-12, 14-16, 15-8, 15-13 W A NIAC  
1998 Iowa Wesleyan 3-0 15-1, 15-5, 15-7 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1998 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-7, 15-5, 15-6 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1998 St. Ambrose 3-2 15-6, 10-15, 3-15, 15-11, 15-7 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1998 Dordt 1-3 6-15, 15-8, 8-15, 11-15 L N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1998 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-9, 15-5, 15-4 W A NIAC  
1998 Doane 3-0 15-2, 15-4, 15-13 W H NIAC  
1998 Hastings 0-3 10-15, 12-15, 7-15 L H NIAC  
1998 Concordia 3-1 6-15, 15-11, 15-8, 15-8 W H NIAC  
1998 Dana 3-0 15-7, 15-6, 15-2 W H NIAC  
1998 Sioux Falls 3-0 15-8, 15-13, 15-5 W N    
1998 Dordt 1-3 15-17, 17-15, 11-15, 12-15 L A    
1998 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-8, 15-10, 15-3 W H NIAC  
1998 Dana 3-0 15-5, 15-5, 15-7 W A NIAC  
1998 Hastings 1-3 8-15, 15-9, 11-15, 9-15 L A NIAC  
1998 Nebraska Wesleyan 1-3 12-15, 13-15, 15-6, 11-15 L H NIAC  
1998 Doane 2-3 10-15, 15-13, 15-17, 15-8, 11-15 L A NIAC  
1998 Morningside 3-0 15-13, 15-11, 15-3 W A    
1998 Doane 2-3 15-6, 15-10, 10-15, 13-15, 8-15 L H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
  25-9            
1997 Palm Beach Atlantic 3-0 15-5, 15-3, 15-6 W H Red Raider Classic  
1997 Lee 3-0 15-10, 15-5, 15-8 W H Red Raider Classic  
1997 South Dakota Tech 3-0 15-10, 15-10, 15-1 W H Red Raider Classic  
1997 Peru State 2-3 15-6, 10-15, 10-15, 15-10, 11-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
1997 Dordt 3-1 15-8, 15-12, 11-15, 15-9 W H    
1997 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-6, 15-6, 15-3 W H NIAC  
1997 Peru State 3-2 3-15, 3-15, 15-11, 15-10, 15-11 W N Graceland Tournament  
1997 Park 3-0 15-10, 15-8, 15-13 W N Graceland Tournament  
1997 Graceland (IA) 2-3 7-15, 11-15, 15-11, 16-14, 15-17 L A Graceland Tournament  
1997 Doane 0-3 7-15, 7-15, 3-15 L N Graceland Tournament  
1997 Doane 1-3 15-17, 14-16, 17-15, 14-16 L A NIAC  
1997 Mount Mercy 3-0 15-7, 15-9, 15-7 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1997 Iowa Wesleyan 3-0 15-0, 15-5, 15-4 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1997 Graceland (IA) 3-1 15-8, 9-15, 15-11, 15-4 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1997 Dordt 3-0 15-9, 16-14, 15-4 W A Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1997 Concordia 3-0 15-7, 15-13, 15-8 W A NIAC  
1997 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-9, 15-11, 15-5 W H NIAC  
1997 Dana 3-0 15-6, 15-2, 15-5 W A NIAC  
1997 Hastings 1-3 10-15, 9-15, 15-12, 8-15 L H NIAC  
1997 Dordt 3-0 15-9, 15-13, 15-12 W H NIAC  
1997 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-1 15-6, 15-7, 5-15, 15-11 W A    
1997 U. of Mary 3-0 15-6, 15-10, 16-14 W H    
1997 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-9, 15-12, 15-10 W N    
1997 Doane 3-2 15-11, 13-15, 16-14, 8-15, 15-13 W H NIAC  
1997 Briar Cliff 3-1 12-15, 15-10, 15-2, 15-6 W H    
1997 Hastings 1-3 12-15, 9-15, 15-11, 5-15 L A NIAC  
1997 Concordia 3-0 15-8, 15-12, 15-11 W H NIAC  
1997 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-9, 15-12, 18-16 W A NIAC  
1997 Dana 3-0 15-9, 15-5, 15-2 W H NIAC  
1997 Doane 1-3 10-15, 15-8, 8-15, 8-15 L H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1997 Minnesota-Crookston 3-1 7-15, 15-13, 15-9, 15-10 W A Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1997 Sterling 3-1 13-15, 15-12, 15-2, 15-13 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
  25-7            
1996 South Beach Atlantic 2-0 15-1, 15-3 W H Red Raider Classic  
1996 Huron 2-0 15-5, 15-6 W H Red Raider Classic  
1996 Peru State 0-2 2-15, 9-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
1996 Columbia 0-2 9-15, 5-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
1996 Dordt 0-2 8-15, 13-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
1996 Midland Lutheran 3-1 7-15, 15-8, 17-15, 15-4 W A    
1996 Dordt 2-3 10-15, 13-15, 15-13, 15-9, 14-16 L A    
1996 William Woods 2-0 15-8, 15-4 W N Graceland Tournament  
1996 Mount Mercy 2-0 15-7, 15-5 W N Graceland Tournament  
1996 Mount Marty 1-2 7-15, 15-5, 12-15 L N Graceland Tournament  
1996 Peru State 2-0 15-3, 15-4 W N Graceland Tournament  
1996 Graceland (IA) 1-2 16-14, 13-15, 9-15 L A Graceland Tournament  
1996 Concordia 3-0 15-6, 15-0, 15-13 W H    
1996 Iowa Wesleyan 2-0 15-7, 15-1 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1996 Briar Cliff 2-0 15-2, 15-10 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1996 St. Ambrose 1-2 7-15, 15-4, 11-15 L N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1996 Grand View 2-0 15-6, 15-5 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1996 Marycrest 2-0 15-9, 15-10 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1996 Graceland (IA) 2-1 15-13, 7-15, 15-11 W A Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1996 St. Ambrose 2-0 15-11, 15-8 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1996 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-1 15-8, 10-15, 15-3, 15-11 W H    
1996 Dana 3-0 15-2, 15-13, 15-2 W A    
1996 Hastings 1-3 15-12, 4-15, 8-15, 10-15 L A    
1996 Doane 2-3 15-11, 15-6, 13-15, 8-15, 12-15 L H    
1996 Dordt 3-2 9-15, 7-15, 15-11, 15-1, 15-13 W H    
1996 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-10, 15-13, 15-14 W A    
1996 Hastings 2-3 15-8, 13-15, 14-16, 15-13, 8-15 L H    
1996 Briar Cliff 2-0 15-6, 15-4 W N Dordt Invitational  
1996 Hastings 1-2 14-16, 15-5, 11-15 L N Dordt Invitational  
1996 Peru State 1-2 10-15, 15-9, 11-15 L N Dordt Invitational  
1996 Dordt 0-2 14-16, 4-15 L A Dordt Invitational  
1996 Concordia 3-1 12-15, 15-8, 15-13, 15-6 W A    
1996 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-7, 15-7, 15-7 W H    
1996 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-8, 15-6, 15-6 W H    
1996 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-1 15-12, 15-10, 7-15, 15-6 W A    
1996 Dana 3-0 15-8, 16-14, 15-12 W H    
1996 Doane 0-3 11-15, 3-15, 8-15 L A    
1996 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-5, 15-5, 15-11 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1996 Doane 3-0 15-3, 15-12, 15-7 W A NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1996 Concordia 3-1 14-16, 15-9, 15-2, 15-6 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1996 College of St. Mary 2-0 15-4, 15-5 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1996 Dordt 2-1 14-16, 15-7, 15-8 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1996 Kansas Wesleyan 2-0 15-7, 15-9 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1996 Dickinson State 3-1 8-15, 15-13, 15-12, 15-12 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1996 Hastings 3-1 15-6, 15-10, 10-15, 15-0 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1996 Biola 0-3 11-15, 13-15, 12-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1996 Hawaii-Pacific 2-3 6-15, 15-11, 15-12, 6-15, 6-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1996 Western Oregon 0-3 7-15, 7-15, 4-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1996 Rockhurst 0-3 4-15, 13-15, 9-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
  31-18            
1995 Bethel 2-0 15-11, 15-3 W H Red Raider Classic  
1995 Palm Beach Atlantic 2-0 15-3, 15-7 W H Red Raider Classic  
1995 Peru State 1-2 15-8, 9-15, 6-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
1995 Columbia 0-2 6-15, 11-15 L H Red Raider Classic  
1995 Peru State 2-0 15-3, 15-3 W H Red Raider Classic  
1995 Dordt 3-0 15-13, 15-11, 17-15 W H    
1995 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-3, 15-3, 15-13 W H    
1995 Midland Lutheran 2-0 15-9, 15-9 W N Graceland Tournament  
1995 William Woods 2-0 15-4, 15-6 W N Graceland Tournament  
1995 Mount Mercy 2-0 15-1, 15-4 W N Graceland Tournament  
1995 Peru State 2-1 15-10, 12-15, 15-1 W N Graceland Tournament  
1995 Rockhurst 2-1 9-15, 15-12, 15-13 W N Graceland Tournament  
1995 Columbia 2-0 16-14, 15-5 W N Graceland Tournament  
1995 Concordia 3-0 15-10, 15-13, 15-11 W A    
1995 Teikyo-Marycrest 2-0 15-5, 15-6 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1995 Graceland (IA) 2-0 15-9, 15-6 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1995 Mount St. Clare 2-0 15-6, 15-10 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1995 Grand View 2-0 15-2, 15-13 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1995 Dordt 2-0 15-1, 18-16 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1995 St. Ambrose 2-1 7-15, 15-7, 15-9 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1995 Doane 3-0 15-0, 15-5, 15-11 W A    
1995 Hastings 3-0 15-9, 15-10, 15-4 W H    
1995 Dana 3-0 15-4, 15-3, 15-5 W H    
1995 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-10, 15-4, 15-2 W A    
1995 Concordia 3-0 16-14, 15-11, 15-10 W H    
1995 Dordt 2-3 7-15, 16-14, 15-7, 18-20, 13-15 L A    
1995 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-1 7-15, 15-2, 15-12, 16-14 W A    
1995 Doane 3-0 15-3, 15-8, 15-8 W H    
1995 Dakota State 2-0 15-3, 15-4 W N Dordt Invitational  
1995 Minnesota-Morris 2-0 15-11, 15-4 W N Dordt Invitational  
1995 Hastings 0-2 15-17, 13-15 L N Dordt Invitational  
1995 Dakota State 2-0 15-12, 15-2 W N Dordt Invitational  
1995 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-2, 15-11, 15-2 W H    
1995 Dana 3-0 15-9, 15-1, 15-5 W A    
1995 Hastings 2-3 14-16, 16-14, 15-9, 13-15, 10-15 L A    
1995 Midland Lutheran 3-1 15-7, 8-15, 15-8, 15-6 W H    
1995 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-11, 15-8, 15-11 W A    
1995 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-9, 15-4, 15-5 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1995 Hastings 3-1 15-10, 15-4, 8-15, 15-1 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1995 Dakota Wesleyan 2-0 15-3, 15-1 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1995 Midland Lutheran 2-0 15-2, 15-9 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1995 Concordia 2-0 15-4, 15-10 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1995 Hastings 3-1 15-10, 15-12, 17-19, 15-4 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1995 Dordt 3-0 16-14, 15-10, 15-8 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1995 St. Edwards 0-3 9-15, 13-15, 7-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1995 St. Ambrose 3-0 15-7, 15-10, 15-7 W N NAIA National Tournament  
1995 California Baptist 1-3 12-15, 15-12, 6-15, 15-17 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1995 BYU-Hawaii 0-3 1-15, 3-15, 3-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
  40-8            
1994 Moorhead State 2-0 15-12, 15-5 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1994 Doane 2-0 15-5, 15-2 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1994 Columbia 2-0 15-10, 15-8 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1994 St. Mary's 2-0 15-10, 15-2 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1994 Peru State 2-0 15-6, 15-6 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1994 Carroll (MT) 2-0 15-9, 15-13 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1994 Hastings 2-1 15-8, 12-15, 15-3 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1994 Dordt 3-0 15-4, 16-14, 15-13 W A    
1994 Southwest State 3-0 15-6, 15-5, 15-8 W A    
1994 Sterling 2-0 15-4, 15-9 W N Graceland Tournament  
1994 Culver-Stockton 2-0 15-1, 15-4 W N Graceland Tournament  
1994 Columbia 2-0 15-12, 15-7 W N Graceland Tournament  
1994 Graceland (IA) 2-0 15-10, 15-9 W A Graceland Tournament  
1994 St. Ambrose 2-1 15-3, 12-15, 15-4 W N Graceland Tournament  
1994 Peru State 2-1 12-15, 15-8, 15-12 W N Graceland Tournament  
1994 Graceland (IA) 2-0 15-9, 15-11 W N Graceland Tournament  
1994 Dana 3-0 15-11, 15-2, 15-1 W A NIAC  
1994 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-2, 15-11, 15-6 W H NIAC  
1994 Dordt 2-0 16-14, 15-4 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1994 Mount St. Clare 2-0 15-5, 15-1 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1994 Grand View 2-0 15-4-15-1 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1994 Mount Mercy 2-0 15-7, 15-10 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1994 Briar Cliff 2-0 15-8, 15-4 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1994 Graceland (IA) 2-1 15-10, 14-16, 15-9 W N Iowa NAIA Tournament  
1994 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-6, 15-8, 15-6 W H NIAC  
1994 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-4, 15-3, 15-0 W H NIAC  
1994 Doane 3-0 15-8, 15-4, 15-10 W H NIAC  
1994 Hastings 3-1 15-7, 14-16, 15-13, 15-13 W A NIAC  
1994 Concordia 3-0 15-4, 15-7, 15-7 W H NIAC  
1994 Dana 3-0 15-5, 15-1, 15-10 W H NIAC  
1994 Dordt 3-1 15-10, 15-4, 12-15, 15-6 W H NIAC  
1994 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 16-14, 15-7, 15-9 W A NIAC  
1994 Hastings 3-1 13-15, 15-13, 15-10, 15-5 W H NIAC  
1994 Wayne State 2-1 15-6, 14-16, 15-5 W N Dordt Invitational  
1994 Hastings 2-1 12-15, 15-11, 17-15 W N Dordt Invitational  
1994 Dakota State 2-0 15-3, 15-0 W N Dordt Invitational  
1994 Dordt 0-2 9-15, 14-16 L N Dordt Invitational  
1994 Midland Lutheran 3-1 15-8, 13-15, 15-1, 15-7 W A NIAC  
1994 Doane 3-0 15-12, 15-2, 15-8 W A NIAC  
1994 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-0, 15-2, 15-6 W A    
1994 Concordia 3-0 15-9, 15-2, 15-4 W A NIAC  
1994 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-10, 15-2, 15-12 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1994 Hastings 3-0 15-8, 15-8, 15-7 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament  
1994 Southwestern-Kansas 2-0 15-2, 15-9 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1994 Bethel 2-0 15-4, 15-1 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1994 Doane 2-0 15-3, 15-13 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1994 Midland Lutheran 3-1 11-15, 15-2, 15-4, 15-8 W N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1994 Hastings 1-3 7-15, 11-15, 15-7, 3-15 L N Great Plains Regional Tournament  
1994 Georgetown (KY) 3-0 15-0, 15-6, 15-9 W N NAIA National Tournament  
1994 Puget Sound 1-3 15-17, 14-16, 15-9, 10-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1994 St. Mary's (TX) 1-3 6-15, 11-15, 15-7, 10-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1994 Columbia 3-0 15-5, 15-8, 15-1 W N NAIA National Tournament  
  48-4            
1993 Dordt 1-3 15-5, 5-15, 7-15, 14-16 L H    
1993 Montana Tech 2-0 15-5, 15-9 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1993 Peru State 1-2 15-10, 9-15, 11-15 L N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1993 Columbia 2-0 15-7, 15-11 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1993 Moorhead State 2-0 15-8, 15-13 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1993 Hastings 1-2 10-15, 16-14, 10-15 L N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1993 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-11, 15-9, 15-6 W A    
1993 Doane 3-0 15-11, 15-5, 15-10 W H NIAC  
1993 Dakota State 2-0 15-5, 15-0 W N Graceland Tournament  
1993 Graceland (IA) 2-1 15-9, 11-15, 15-10 W A Graceland Tournament  
1993 Mount Mercy 2-0 15-2, 15-11 W N Graceland Tournament  
1993 St. Xavier (IL) 2-0 15-5, 15-2 W N Graceland Tournament  
1993 Peru State 2-1 16-14, 2-15, 15-5 W N Graceland Tournament  
1993 Columbia 2-0 15-5, 15-3 W N Graceland Tournament  
1993 Rockhurst 1-2 15-13, 4-15, 4-15 L N Graceland Tournament  
1993 Southwest State 3-0 15-10, 15-1, 15-9 W H    
1993 Mount St. Clare 2-0 15-5, 15-2 W N District 15 Mid-Season Classic  
1993 St. Ambrose 2-0 15-0, 15-8 W N District 15 Mid-Season Classic  
1993 Clarke 2-0 15-5, 15-2 W N District 15 Mid-Season Classic  
1993 Graceland (IA) 0-2 11-15, 6-15 L N District 15 Mid-Season Classic  
1993 Hastings 3-2 13-15, 15-9, 15-13, 10-15, 15-12 W H NIAC  
1993 Dana 3-0 15-12, 15-6, 15-11 W A NIAC  
1993 Midland Lutheran 3-1 15-6, 12-15, 15-1, 15-13 W H NIAC  
1993 Doane 3-2 7-15, 15-10, 12-15, 15-6, 15-7 W H NIAC  
1993 Concordia 3-0 15-5, 15-5, 15-3 W A NIAC  
1993 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-2 5-15, 15-10, 15-13, 14-16, 15-12 W A NIAC  
1993 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-7, 15-6, 15-8 W H NIAC  
1993 Concordia 3-0 15-3, 15-11, 15-3 W H NIAC  
1993 Midland Lutheran 2-1 8-15, 15-11, 15-4 W N Dordt Invitational  
1993 Mount Marty 2-0 15-11, 15-10 W N Dordt Invitational  
1993 Doane 0-2 6-15, 10-15 L N Dordt Invitational  
1993 Dordt 0-2 4-15, 4-15 L A Dordt Invitational  
1993 Dana 3-0 15-5, 15-10, 15-6 W H NIAC  
1993 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-4, 15-2, 15-6 W A NIAC  
1993 Hastings 2-3 15-7, 6-15, 15-11, 13-15, 10-15 L A NIAC  
1993 Dordt 3-1 15-4, 13-15, 15-7, 15-11 W A    
1993 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-6, 15-5, 15-5 W H NIAC  
1993 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-11, 15-11, 15-5 W H District 15 Post-Season Tournament  
1993 Mount Mercy 2-3 15-10, 15-13 11-15, 6-15, 5-15 L A District 15 Post-Season Tournament  
  31-9            
1992 Westmar 3-0 15-2, 15-11, 15-5 W A    
1992 Mount Marty 3-1 15-11, 13-15, 15-10, 15-0 W A    
1992 Southwest State 1-2 11-15, 15-13, 12-15 L A SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1992 Columbia 2-1 14-16, 15-8, 15-8 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1992 National Louis 2-0 15-11, 15-7 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1992 St. Mary's 2-1 11-15, 15-10, 15-2 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1992 Columbia 2-0 15-2, 15-12 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1992 Southwest State 2-1 15-12, 11-15, 15-10 W A SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1992 Hastings 2-1 6-15, 15-13, 15-10 W N SSU/NAIA Pre-Season Classic  
1992 Dordt 3-2 18-16, 12-15, 15-12, 12-15, 15-9 W A    
1992 Southwest State 3-0 15-11, 15-8, 15-7 W A    
1992 St. Xavier (IL) 2-0 15-3, 15-5 W N Graceland Tournament  
1992 Avila 2-0 15-5, 15-7 W N Graceland Tournament  
1992 College of the Ozarks 2-0 15-7, 15-1 W N Graceland Tournament  
1992 Rockhurst 2-0 15-9, 15-6 W N Graceland Tournament  
1992 Columbia 2-0 15-1, 15-2 W N Graceland Tournament  
1992 Doane 2-1 15-13, 8-15, 15-11 W N Graceland Tournament  
1992 Graceland (IA) 2-1 15-8, 12-15, 16-14 W A Graceland Tournament  
1992 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-9, 15-8, 15-6 W A    
1992 Hastings 3-2 8-15, 8-15, 15-9, 15-12, 15-11 W H NIAC  
1992 Doane 3-1 15-3, 15-10, 9-15, 15-13 W H NIAC  
1992 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-13, 15-4, 16-14 W A NIAC  
1992 Concordia 3-0 15-8, 15-4, 15-13 W A NIAC  
1992 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-8, 15-8, 15-9 W H NIAC  
1992 Dana 3-1 13-15, 15-13, 15-1, 15-6 W A NIAC  
1992 Concordia 3-0 15-5, 15-11, 15-1 W H NIAC  
1992 Martin Luther 2-0 15-12, 15-3 W N Mount Mercy Tournament  
1992 St. Ambrose 2-1 11-15, 15-13, 15-3 W N Mount Mercy Tournament  
1992 Cornell 2-0 15-6, 15-8 W N Mount Mercy Tournament  
1992 Briar Cliff 2-0 15-13, 15-2 W N Mount Mercy Tournament  
1992 Mount Mercy 2-0 15-13, 17-15 W A Mount Mercy Tournament  
1992 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-1, 15-1, 15-6 W H    
1992 Doane 2-3 8-15, 15-8, 11-15, 15-5, 3-15 L A NIAC  
1992 Hastings 3-2 9-15, 16-14, 15-9, 8-15, 15-12 W A NIAC  
1992 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-8, 15-7, 17-15 W H NIAC  
1992 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-9, 15-12, 15-12 W A NIAC  
1992 Dana 3-0 15-10, 15-5, 15-11 W H NIAC  
1992 Dordt 3-0 15-5, 15-9, 15-8 W H    
1992 Grand View 3-0 15-3, 15-1, 15-4 W H District 15 Post-Season Tournament  
1992 Graceland (IA) 3-1 15-9, 15-8, 11-15, 15-8 W H District 15 Post-Season Tournament  
1992 Dordt 3-1 16-14, 15-5, 9-15, 16-14 W H District 15 Post-Season Tournament  
1992 St. Francis 2-3 12-15, 15-2, 15-12, 10-15, 5-15 L A Bi-Districts  
1992 Northwood         NAIA National Tournament  
1992 Western Oregon         NAIA National Tournament  
1992 Baker         NAIA National Tournament  
1992 U. of North Florida         NAIA National Tournament  
1992 California Baptist         NAIA National Tournament  
  42-5            
1991 Southwest State 0-3 13-15, 2-15, 8-15 L H    
1991 Dordt 3-0 15-2, 15-13, 15-1 W H    
1991 Mount Marty 2-0 15-6, 15-6 W N    
1991 College of St. Mary 2-0 15-7, 15-3 W N    
1991 Dakota State 2-0 15-13, 15-5 W A    
1991 Sioux Falls 2-0 15-2, 15-5 W N    
1991 Huron 2-0 15-4, 15-1 W N    
1991 College of St. Mary 2-0 15-1, 15-5 W N    
1991 Dakota State 2-0 15-5, 15-5 W A    
1991 Chadron 2-0 15-13, 16-14 W A    
1991 U. of Mary 2-1 7-15, 15-9, 15-7 W A    
1991 South Dakota Tech 2-1 9-15, 15-5, 15-4 W A    
1991 Dana 3-0 15-7, 15-11, 15-7 W A    
1991 Hastings 1-3 8-15, 15-10, 7-15, 3-15 L A NIAC  
1991 Doane 1-3 11-15, 12-15, 15-13, 13-15 L A NIAC  
1991 Midland Lutheran 3-0 15-6, 15-7, 16-14 W H NIAC  
1991 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-4, 15-3, 15-2 W H    
1991 Dakota State 3-0 15-5, 15-5, 15-6 W H    
1991 Concordia 3-0 15-4, 15-6, 15-5 W H NIAC  
1991 Dordt 3-0 15-13, 15-6, 15-3 W A    
1991 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-8, 17-15, 15-7 W A NIAC  
1991 Dana 3-0 15-2, 15-10, 15-3 W H NIAC  
1991 Iowa Wesleyan 2-0 15-0, 15-4 W N Central Tournament  
1991 Central 2-0 15-8, 15-1 W A Central Tournament  
1991 Teikyo-Marycrest 2-0 15-5, 15-4 W N Central Tournament  
1991 Wartburg 2-0 15-3, 15-7 W N Central Tournament  
1991 Hastings 1-3 15-10, 4-15, 7-15, 14-16 L H NIAC  
1991 Midland Lutheran 3-1 15-6, 5-15, 15-7, 15-9 W A NIAC  
1991 Westmar 3-0 15-6, 15-1, 15-7 W A    
1991 Mount Marty 3-0 16-14, 15-1, 15-6 W A NIAC  
1991 Doane 1-3 15-9, 7-15, 6-15, 13-15 L H NIAC  
1991 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-13, 17-15, 15-13 W A NIAC  
1991 Nebraska Wesleyan 3-0 15-11, 15-1, 15-10 W H NIAC  
1991 Graceland (IA) 3-0 15-12, 15-13, 15-8 W H District 15 Post-Season Tournament  
1991 Briar Cliff 3-1 15-10, 8-15, 15-12, 15-4 W A District 15 Post-Season Tournament  
1991 St. Ambrose 3-0 15-1, 15-9, 15-1 W H District 15 Post-Season Tournament  
1991 National Louis 3-0 17-15, 15-12, 15-13 W H Bi-Districts  
1991 Fresno Pacific 0-2 5-15, 9-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1991 Ft. Hays State 2-1 11-15, 15-3, 15-13 W N NAIA National Tournament  
1991 Hawaii-Hilo 0-2 4-15, 10-15 L N NAIA National Tournament  
1991 Southwest State 2-0 15-4, 15-3 W N NAIA National Tournament  
  34-7            
1990 Dakota State 3-2 15-6, 9-15, 15-3, 12-15 15-10 W      
1990 Morningside 0-3 6-15, 12-15, 10-15 L      
1990 Nebraska Wesleyan 2-0 15-8, 15-10 W      
1990 Midland Lutheran 0-2 4-15, 5-15 L      
1990 Morningside 2-0 15-10, 15-13 W      
1990 Buena Vista 2-0 15-9, 15-8 W      
1990 Dordt 2-1 11-15, 15-11, 15-1 W      
1990 Southwest State 3-2 10-15, 16-18, 15-11, 15-10, 15-8 W      
1990 Sioux Falls 2-0 15-7, 15-4 W      
1990 Dakota Wesleyan 0-2 13-15, 13-15 L      
1990 Teikyo-Westmar 3-0 15-4, 15-4, 15-2 W      
1990 Mount Marty 3-0 15-4, 15-1, 15-8 W      
1990 Briar Cliff 1-3 1-15, 15-11, 11-15, 10-15 L      
1990 Trinity Christian 3-1 15-2, 15-7, 11-15, 15-8 W      
1990 Augustana 0-3 12-15, 6-15, 12-15 L      
1990 Mount Mercy 3-0 15-6, 15-7, 15-3 W      
1990 South Dakota State 2-3 15-8, 5-15, 9-15, 15-6, 7-15 L      
1990 St. Mary's 3-0 15-5, 15-1, 15-4 W      
1990 Illinois College 2-0 15-6, 15-13 W      
1990 Knox 2-0 15-7, 15-5 W      
1990 Iowa Wesleyan 2-0 15-6, 15-3 W      
1990 Grinnell 2-0 15-4, 15-2 W      
1990 Martin Luther 2-0 15-6, 15-8 W      
1990 Dordt 3-0 15-8, 15-10, 15-5 W      
1990 Teikyo-Westmar 3-0 15-5, 15-5, 15-3 W      
1990 Dakota State 3-0 15-7, 15-9, 15-7 W      
1990 Buena Vista 3-0 15-6, 15-1, 15-2 W      
1990 Briar Cliff 1-3 15-6, 3-15, 12-15, 9-15 L      
1990 Mount Marty 3-0 15-9, 15-11, 15-11 W      
1990 Briar Cliff 3-2 11-15, 15-10, 12-15, 15-4, 15-11 W      
1990 Loras 2-0 15-10, 15-4 W      
1990 St. Ambrose 2-1 15-12, 11-15, 15-11 W      
1990 Judson 2-0 15-2, 15-3 W      
1990 Cornell 2-0 15-1, 15-4 W      
1990 Marycrest 2-0 15-6, 15-8 W      
1990 Briar Cliff 2-0 15-6, 15-12 W      
1990 Dordt 3-1 15-8, 6-15, 15-6, 15-6 W      
1990 Morningside 0-3 9-15, 14-16, 12-15 L      
1990 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-5, 15-7, 15-8 W   District 15 Postseason Tournament  
1990 Graceland (IA) 3-1 15-12, 8-15, 15-13, 15-5 W   District 15 Postseason Tournament  
1990 St. Francis 0-3 5-15,8-15-7-15 L   Bi-Districts  
  32-9, 7-1            
1989 Dordt 0-2 5-15,12-15 L   District 15 Postseason Tournament  
1989 Briar Cliff 0-2 12-15,11-15 L   District 15 Postseason Tournament  
1989 Marycrest 2-0 15-2, 15-13 W   District 15 Postseason Tournament  
1989 St. Mary's 1-3 13-15, 15-9, 9-15, 10-15 L   Omaha  
1989 Westmar 3-0 15-7,15-4,15-7 W   Io-Kota  
1989 Morningside 3-0 15-6,15-7,15-12 W   Io-Kota  
1989 Dordt 0-3 14-16,12-15,14-16 L   Io-Kota  
1989 Briar Cliff 3-0 15-11,15-4,15-0 W   Io-Kota  
1989 DWU 2-1 5-15,16-14,15-8 W      
1989 Buena Vista 2-0 15-6,15-10 W      
1989 Mount Marty 2-1 15-13,15-12,15-7 W      
1989 DWU 1-2 10-15,15-12,7-15 L      
1989 Westmar 2-0 15-8,15-11 W      
1989 Huron 2-0 15-3,15-13 W      
1989 Dana 2-0 15-7,15-2 W      
1989 DWU 1-2 8-15, 16-14,5-15 L      
1989 Westmar 3-1 15-0,15-3,10-15,15-3 W      
1989 Buena Vista 3-1 14-16,15-8,15-2,15-6 W      
1989 Morningside 0-3 13-15,3-15, 3-15 L      
1989 Dordt 3-2 8-15,15-8,9-15,15-7,16-14 W   Io-Kota  
1989 Briar Cliff 2-3 15-12,15-10,12-15,8-15,9-15 L   Io-Kota  
1989 Mount Marty 3-1 15-5,15-12,14-16, 15-10 W   Io-Kota  
1989 DWU 3-1 15-6,12-15,15-12,15-7 W      
1989 Sioux Falls 2-0 15-5,15-7 W   Dordt Tourny  
1989 Dordt 0-3 11-15,8-15,5-15 L   Dordt Tourny  
1989 Midland Lutheran 1-3 6-15,11-15,15-11,10-15 L   Dordt Tourny  
1989 Wartburg 3-0 15-6,15-2, 16-14 W   Dordt Tourny  
1989 Westmar 2-0 15-7,15-4 W   Triangular  
1989 Southwest State 2-0 15-11,15-1 W   Triangular  
1989 Dakota State 2-0 16-14,15-10 W   Triangular  
1989 Dana 2-0 15-6,15-11 W   Triangular  
  21-10