Track & field

2017 roster

M/F Name Year Hometown
F Ali Achterhof JR Orange City, Iowa
M Perkins Aiyegbeni SO Janesville, Wis.
M Derrick Akers JR Pella, Iowa
M J.D. Anderson FR Plankington, S.D.
M Jake Auerbach SR Atlantic, Iowa
M Kyle Bakker FR Hull, Iowa
F Kendra Bauermeister FR Spencer, Iowa
M Ryan Bauermeister JR Spencer, Iowa
M Cody Bauman JR Inwood, Iowa
M Caleb Benzing SO Gilman, Iowa
F Devin Bloemendaal SO Edgerton, Minn.
F Katie Bosch JR Ankeny, Iowa
M Brady Butters FR Moville, Iowa
M Reggie Carter FR Bradenton, Fla.
F Kecia Caudill JR Glenwood, Iowa
M Sean Crowell FR Poulsbo, Wash.
F Molly Cunard JR Missouri Valley, Iowa
M Alex Currier SO Ottawa, Kan.
M Eli Dahl JR Orange City, Iowa
F Kassidy De Jong SO Hospers, Iowa
F Jahdai Dunk SR Whittier, Calif.
M Jonathan Eggebraaten SO Rapid City, S.D.
M Blake Eichmann JR Rock Valley, Iowa
F Katrina Engebretson FR LeMars, Iowa
M Hans Epp JR Giltner, Iowa
M Luke Galloway SR Walford, Iowa
M Tanner Goetsch JR Spirit Lake, Iowa
F Jackie Griffin JR Dakota, Ill.
F Heidi Groenendyk SO Pella, Iowa
F Sonya Hagberg SR Frankfort, S.D.
F Breanna Harthoorn FR Norfolk, Neb.
F Khiree Held FR Huron, S.D.
F Allie Helmink SO Spencer, Iowa
F Anna Heusinkveld FR Springfield, S.D.
M Tanner Hilbrands JR Remsen, Iowa
M Matt Hillman JR Post Falls, Idaho
M Peter Hollinger SO Algona, Iowa
F Krista Hovland JR Thompson, Iowa
F Candice Howell JR Griswold, Iowa
F Arika Jacobson FR Brandon, S.D.
M Jeff Jeltema JR Orange City, Iowa
M Jackson Johnson FR Fort Dodge, Iowa
M Jacob Johnson SO Astoria, S.D.
M Matt Johnson SO Sioux Falls, S.D.
M Ryan Kelley FR Spirit Lake, Iowa
M Joseph Kelly FR Yankton, S.D.
F Bailey Kennedy SR Moville, Iowa
M Grahm Kenobbie FR Phoenix, Ariz.
F Kenzie Keune FR Sioux Rapids, Iowa
M Calvin Korver FR Orange City, Iowa
M Austin Krier SR Vermillion, S.D.
F Alyssa Krohn FR Orange City, Iowa
F Katie Landhuis JR Orange City, Iowa
F Kelsey Lang FR Orange City, Iowa
M Aaron Lemon JR Mitchell, S.D.
M Luke Lorfeld JR Sheboygan, Wis.
F Sarah Lunn JR Story City, Iowa
M Michael McCauley SO Algona, Iowa
F Sarah Meyer FR Otley, Iowa
F Wesley Milligan FR Riverside, Calif.
F Hannah Morgan SO Rapid City, S.D.
F Miranda Mouw JR Sioux Center, Iowa
F Rebekah Muilenburg SO Orange City, Iowa
M Bryce Nitzsche JR Lincoln, Neb.
M Will Norris SR Spirit Lake, Iowa
F Jordyn Oostra JR Sioux Falls, S.D.
F Hannah Paauw FR Brandon, S.D.
F Lily Peschau FR Pierson, Iowa
F Becca Quade JR Kingsley, Iowa
F Cassidy Rodman FR Sioux Falls, S.D.
M Tim Rose JR Iowa Falls, Iowa
M Stephan Sanford FR Pomona, Calif.
M Elijah Schaefer JR Woodstock, Minn.
F Naomi Schimmel JR Pinetop, Ariz.
M Cole Simpson FR Bakersfield, Calif.
F Sam Sinclair JR Polk City, Iowa
M Peter Smith JR Polk City, Iowa
F Emily Sorensen SO Creighton, Neb.
M T.J. Spykstra SR Aurora, Colo.
F Katie Staab FR Lincoln, Neb.
M Jordan Strand SR Sioux Falls, S.D.
F Jordan Syverson JR Mountain Lake, Minn.
M Levi TeBrink JR Le Mars, Iowa
F Bailey Van Ginkel FR Orange City, Iowa
M Carter Van Gorp FR Sioux Falls, S.D.
F Emma Van Meeteren FR Sheldon, Iowa
F Jaycee Vander Berg SO Sioux Center, Iowa
F Christina Vanderbyl SR Beaumont, Calif.
F Kylie Vant Hul FR Hull, Iowa
F Jana Vermeer SR Rock Valley, Iowa
M Tim Wager FR Huron, S.D.
M Austin Warren JR Norfolk, Neb.
M Nathan Wedel JR Yale, S.D.
F Megan Willroth FR Ames, Iowa