Track & field

All-Americans

  Name Type/Event
2016 Katie Bosch NAIA Outdoor (4x800) 8th
  Rebekah Muilenburg NAIA Outdoor (4x800) 8th
  Kassidy De Jong NAIA Outdoor (4x800) 8th
  Katie Landhuis NAIA Outdoor (4x800) 8th
  Ryan Weitgenant NAIA Outdoor (4x800) 3rd
  Elliott Johnson NAIA Outdoor (4x800) 3rd
  Peter Hollinger NAIA Outdoor (4x800) 3rd
  Tim Rose NAIA Outdoor (4x800) 3rd
  Kyle Anderson NAIA Indoor (800m)-6th
  Rebekah Muilenburg NAIA Indoor (600m)-5th
  Rebekah Muilenburg NAIA Indoor (4x400)-8th
  Emily Sorensen NAIA Indoor (4x400)-8th
  Katie Landhuis NAIA Indoor (4x400)-8th
  Lauren Spranger NAIA Indoor (4x400)-8th
  Peter Hollinger NAIA Indoor (4x800)-6th
  Ryan Weitgenant NAIA Indoor (4x800)-6th
  Tim Rose NAIA Indoor (4x800)-6th
  Kyle Anderson NAIA Indoor (4x800)-6th
  Elliott Johnson NAIA Indoor (4x800)-6th
2015 Kyle Anderson NAIA Outdoor (800m)-4th
  Karen (Hutson) Ettleman NAIA Outdoor (Heptathlon)-1st; National Champion
  Karen (Hutson) Ettleman NAIA Outdoor (100m Hurdles)-7th
  Levi Ettleman NAIA Outdoor (Shot Put)-8th
  Jordan Strofaci NAIA Outdoor (Decathlon)-7th
  Kyle Anderson NAIA Outdoor (4x800)-6th
  Skyler Giddings NAIA Outdoor (4x800)-6th
  Logan Hovland NAIA Outdoor (4x800)-6th
  Elliott Johnson NAIA Outdoor (4x800)-6th
Indoor Karen (Hutson) Ettleman NAIA Indoor (Pentathlon)-3rd
  Skyler Giddings NAIA Indoor (1000m)-7th
  Kyle Anderson NAIA Indoor (800m)-7th
  Skyler Giddings NAIA Indoor (4x800)-5th
  Logan Hovland NAIA Indoor (4x800)-5th
  Elliott Johnson NAIA Indoor (4x800)-5th
  Kyle Anderson NAIA Indoor (4x800)-5th
  Megan Walhof NAIA Indoor (4x400)-8th
  Katie Landhuis NAIA Indoor (4x400)-8th
  Kendra Van Meeteren NAIA Indoor (4x400)-8th
  Lauren Spranger NAIA Indoor (4x400)-8th
2014 Taylor Bodin NAIA Outdoor (4x800)-5th
  Logan Hovland NAIA Outdoor (4x800)-5th
  Skyler Giddings NAIA Outdoor (4x800)-5th
  Kyle Anderson NAIA Outdoor (4x800)-5th
  Jordan Strofaci NAIA Outdoor (4x100)-7th
  Jesse Selgeby NAIA Outdoor (4x100)-7th
  Alex Van Roekel NAIA Outdoor (4x100)-7th
  Jeriah Dunk NAIA Outdoor (4x100)-7th
  Matt Huseman NAIA Outdoor (High Jump)-4th
  Karen Hutson NAIA Outdoor (100m Hurdles)-8th
  Karen Hutson NAIA Outdoor (Heptathlon)-2nd
  Karen Hutson NAIA Outdoor (Long Jump)-2nd
  Matt Huseman NAIA Indoor (High Jump)-4th
  Skyler Giddings NAIA Indoor (4x800)-5th
  Taylor Bodin NAIA Indoor (4x800)-5th
  Logan Hovland NAIA Indoor (4x800)-5th
  Kyle Anderson NAIA Indoor (4x800)-5th
2013 Karen Hutson NAIA Outdoor (Long Jump)-4th
  Karen Hutson NAIA Outdoor (100m Hurdles)-7th
  Matt Huseman NAIA Indoor (High Jump)-4th
  Logan Hovland NAIA Indoor (1000m)-8th
  Logan Hovland NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-5th
  Skyler Giddings NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-5th
  Taylor Bodin NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-5th
  Kyle Anderson NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-5th
  Elliott Johnson NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-5th
2012 Kendra DeJong NAIA Outdoor (High Jump)-2nd
  Karen Hutson NAIA Outdoor (100m Hurdles)-3rd
  Krystina Bouchard NAIA Outdoor (4x800m)-5th
  Teresa Kerkvliet NAIA Outdoor (4x800m)-5th
  Brianna Hobbs NAIA Outdoor (4x800m)-5th
  Dawn Gildersleeve NAIA Outdoor (4x800m)-5th
  Matt Huseman NAIA Outdoor (High Jump)-5th
  Matt Huseman NAIA Indoor (High Jump)-1st
  Logan Hovland NAIA Indoor (1000m)-7th
  Krystina Bouchard NAIA Indoor (600m)-8th
  Dawn Gildersleeve NAIA Indoor (1000m)-6th
  Dawn Gildersleeve NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-7th
  Teresa Kerkvliet NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-7th
  Sara Edwardson NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-7th
  Brianna Hobbs NAIA Indoor (4x800m)-7th
2011 Charity Miles NAIA Outdoor (5000m)-2nd
  Charity Miles NAIA Outdoor (4x800m)-3rd
  Teresa Scholten NAIA Outdoor (4x800m)-3rd
  Brianna Hobbs NAIA Outdoor (4x800m)-3rd
  Dawn Gildersleeve NAIA Outdoor (4x800m)-3rd
  Matt Huseman NAIA Outdoor (High Jump)-3rd
  Logan Ogden NAIA Outdoor (Discus)-6th
  Charity Miles NAIA All-American-Indoor (5K-3rd)
  Dawn Gildersleeve NAIA All-American-Indoor (1K-5th)
  Matt Huseman NAIA All-American-Indoor (High Jump-5th)
2010 Kendra De Jong NAIA All-American-Outdoor (High Jump (2nd)
2009 Charity Miles NAIA All-American-Indoor-5K (4th)
2008 Olivia Johnson NAIA All-American-Outdoor-1500m
2008 Laura Jacobson NAIA All-American-Indoor-1K and Distance Medley
2008 Olivia Johnson NAIA All-American-Indoor-Mile and Distance Medley
2008 Charity Miles NAIA All-American-Indoor-5000m
2008 Jess Regan NAIA All-American-Indoor-Distance Medley
2008 Steph Powell NAIA All-American-Indoor-Distance Medley
2007 Andrew Ortmeier NAIA All-American-Outdoor (Javelin)
  Robbie Cundy NAIA All-American-Indoor
2006 Nick Fynaardt NAIA All-American-Indoor
2005 Andrew Ortmeier NAIA All-American
  Nick Fynaardt NAIA All-American
2004 Phil Brinks NAIA All-American
  Nick Fynaardt NAIA All-American
2003 Ashley Ruppert NAIA All-American
  Mikyla Hardersen NAIA All-American
  Stacy Wittler NAIA All-American
  Wade DeVries NAIA All-American
  Brian Hartzler NAIA All-American
  Beth Harding NAIA All-American
2002 Ashley Ruppert NAIA All-American
  Mikyla Hardersen NAIA All-American
  Angela Van Meeteren NAIA All-American
  Stacy Wittler NAIA All-American
2001 Beau Koerselman NAIA All-American
  Bob Reitz NAIA All-American
  Jacob Koczman NAIA All-American
  Scott Bahrke NAIA All-American
2000 Barry Engelmann NAIA All-American
  Mitch Schneider NAIA All-American
  Melinda Leichty Engelmann NAIA All-American
  Bob Reitz NAIA All-American
  Jacob Koczman NAIA All-American
  Scott Bahrke NAIA All-American
1999 Adam Boerema NAIA All-American
  Darrin De Vries NAIA All-American
  Melinda Leichty Engelmann NAIA All-American
  Adam Boerema NAIA Honorable Mention
  Melinda Engelmann NAIA Honorable Mention
  Cora Haverdink NAIA Honorable Mention
  Leah Huizenga NAIA Honorable Mention
  Sarah Gosselink NAIA Honorable Mention
1998 Darrin De Vries NAIA All-American
1997 Bryant Engelmann NAIA All-American
  Darrin De Vries NAIA All-American
  Melinda Leichty Engelmann NAIA All-American
1996 Amy Nielsen NAIA All-American
  Terry Dykstra NAIA All-American
  Bryant Engelmann NAIA All-American
1995 Jason Bradley NAIA All-American
  Jon Oostra NAIA All-American
  Kay Pals NAIA All-American
  Terry Dykstra NAIA All-American
  Bryant Engelmann NAIA All-American
1994 Jeremy Bolluyt NAIA All-American
  Kay Pals NAIA All-American
1993 Darrin Kimpson NAIA All-American
  Melanie Mason NAIA All-American
1991 Robin Pals Rylaarsdam NAIA All-American
  Michele Mason NAIA All-American
1990 Kevin Martin NAIA All-American
  Steve Van Otterloo NAIA All-American
  Randy Pfeifle NAIA All-American
  Ray Blum NAIA All-American
  Michele Mason NAIA All-American
1989 Brian Hovenga NAIA All-American
  Doug Abel NAIA All-American
  Teri Van Wechel Anderson NAIA All-American
  Randy Pfeifle NAIA All-American
  Ray Blum NAIA All-American
  Michele Mason NAIA All-American
1988 Janell Hulstein NAIA All-American
  Vonda Velgersdyk Sterk NAIA All-American
  Teri Van Wechel Anderson NAIA All-American
  Paula Truesdell Lindsey NAIA All-American
  Michele Mason NAIA All-American
1987 Nancy Walhof Landhuis NAIA All-American
  Renee Hegstad Guthmiller NAIA All-American
  Paula Truesdell Lindsey NAIA All-American
  Vonda Velgersdyk Sterk NAIA All-American
  Teri Van Wechel Anderson NAIA All-American
1986 Jeff Vander Berg NAIA All-American
  Vonda Velgersdyk Sterk NAIA All-American
  Teri Van Wechel Anderson NAIA All-American
1982 Dale Schoolmeester NAIA All-American
1979 Mark Adamson NAIA All-American
1970 Fernando Abugattus NAIA All-American