Men's basketball

Year by Year Results (PDF)

SEASON OPPONENT SCORE W/L SITE SCHEDULE NOTE
2014-15 Crossroads 114-64 W N Dordt (Holiday Inn) Classic
2014-15 University of Jamestown 70-76 L N Dordt (Holiday Inn) Classic
2014-15 Valley City State 101-76 W H Northwestern Classic
2014-15 Cardinal Stritch (#2) 91-83 W H Northwestern Classic
2014-15 Dakota State 84-81 W A  
2014-15 Hastings 82-89 L H GPAC
2014-15 Dakota State 85-64 W H  
2014-15 Morningside 82-84 L A GPAC
2014-15 Mount Marty 92-71 W A GPAC
2014-15 Nebraska Wesleyan 109-102 W H GPAC
2014-15 Briar Cliff 101-105 L H GPAC
2014-15 Midland 99-103 L A GPAC
2014-15 Doane 78-73 W H GPAC
2014-15 U. of Fraser Valley 87-73 W N Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic
2014-15 Bethseda 89-73 W N Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic
2014-15 Dakota Wesleyan 57-71 L A GPAC
2014-15 Concordia 108-106 OT W A GPAC
2014-15 Dordt 94-91 OT W H GPAC
2014-15 Morningside 65-75 L H GPAC
2014-15 Nebraska Wesleyan 99-111 L A GPAC
2014-15 Mount Marty 90-55 W H GPAC
2014-15 Midland 82-90 L H GPAC
2014-15 Briar Cliff 62-92 L A GPAC
2014-15 Doane 86-67 W A GPAC
2014-15 Dakota Wesleyan 86-93 L H GPAC
2014-15 Concordia 74-76 L H GPAC
2014-15 Dordt 75-92 L A GPAC
2014-15 Hastings 114-119 OT L A GPAC
    7-13 GPAC (9th) 14-14    
2013-14 Jamestown 76-63 W A  
2013-14 Valley City State 80-72 W A  
2013-14 #18 Dakota State 72-78 L A  
2013-14 Trinity Christian 80-48 W H Red Raider Classic
2013-14 #10 Davenport 82-88 L H Red Raider Classic
2013-14 Briar Cliff 77-91 L A GPAC
2013-14 Hastings 81-90 L A GPAC
2013-14 #18 Dakota State 69-66 W H  
2013-14 AIB 82-79 OT W H  
2013-14 (RV) Morningside 70-88 L H GPAC
2013-14 Central 74-88 L A Dordt Classic
2013-14 AIB 76-59 W A Dordt Classic
2013-14 Mount Marty 87-64 W H GPAC
2013-14 Nebraska Wesleyan 78-76 W A GPAC
2013-14

#15 Midland

66-80 L H GPAC
2013-14 Doane 78-84 L A GPAC
2013-14 Buena Vista 86-84 W H  
2013-14 Dakota Wesleyan 70-66 OT W H GPAC
2013-14 Concordia 60-56 W H GPAC
2013-14 #5 Dordt 64-78 L A GPAC
2013-14 (RV) Morningside 65-97 L A GPAC
2013-14 Nebraska Wesleyan 77-64 W H GPAC
2013-14 Mount Marty 81-67 W A GPAC
2013-14 #7 Midland 67-80 L A GPAC
2013-14 Briar Cliff 67-63 W H GPAC
2013-14 Doane 71-81 L H GPAC
2013-14 Dakota Wesleyan 85-102 L A GPAC
2013-14 Concordia 75-95 L A GPAC
2013-14 #4 Dordt 80-91 L H GPAC
2013-14 (RV) Hastings 75-85 L H GPAC
2013-14 #6 Dordt 100-105 OT L A GPAC T'ment
    7-13 GPAC 14-17    
2012-2013 Valley City State 70-76 L H  
2012-2013 Jamestown 83-56 W H  
2012-2013 Dakota State 78-70 W A  
2012-2013 AIB University 95-28 W H Northwestern Classic
2012-2013 Waldorf 90-57 W H Northwestern Classic
2012-2013 Briar Cliff 94-93 W A GPAC
2012-2013 Midland 88-85 W A GPAC
2012-2013 Morningside 109-98 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Mount Marty 54-56 L A GPAC
2012-2013 Nebraska Wesleyan 79-68 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Dordt 56-64 L A GPAC
2012-2013 Dakota State 77-62 W H  
2012-2013 Hastings 114-102 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Graceland 73-55 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
2012-2013 William Penn 82-86 L H Pizza Ranch Classic
2012-2013 Concordia (Neb.) 94-74 W A GPAC
2012-2013 Doane 96-69 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Dakota Wesleyan 77-74 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Nebraska Wesleyan 79-64 W A GPAC
2012-2013 Morningside 81-98 L A GPAC
2012-2013 Briar Cliff 88-77 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Hastings 90-78 W A GPAC
2012-2013 Dordt 89-87 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Concordia (Neb.) 82-55 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Mount Marty 84-60 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Doane 100-75 W A GPAC
2012-2013 Dakota Wesleyan 86-83 W A GPAC
2012-2013 Midland 89-86 W H GPAC
2012-2013 Dakota Wesleyan 77-63 W H GPAC Tournament
2012-2013 Morningside 72-73 L H GPAC Tournament
2012-2013 Cal Maritime 54-76 L N NAIA D-II National T'ment
          17-3 GPAC, 24-7, 16-3 H
2011-12 Valley City State 77-63 W A  
2011-12 Jamestown 69-66 W A  
2011-12 Dakota State 99-90 OT W A  
2011-12 Grace 98-84 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
2011-12 Dickinson State 76-60 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
2011-12 Briar Cliff 99-69 W H GPAC
2011-12 Midland 86-68 W H GPAC
2011-12 Morningside 88-102 L A GPAC
2011-12 Mount Marty 80-76 W H GPAC
2011-12 Nebraska Wesleyan 77-72 W A GPAC
2011-12 Dordt 72-77 L H GPAC
2011-12 Buena Vista 69-82 L A  
2011-12 Hastings 87-79 W A GPAC
2011-12 Vancouver Island 86-74 W N Vanguard Holiday Classic
2011-12 Gordon (Mass.) 82-61 W N Vanguard Holiday Classic
2011-12 Concordia 75-94 L H GPAC
2011-12 Doane 78-73 W A GPAC
2011-12 Dakota Wesleyan 93-85 W A GPAC
2011-12 Nebraska Wesleyan 69-61 W H GPAC
2011-12 Morningside 96-86 W H GPAC
2011-12 Briar Cliff 60-82 L A GPAC
2011-12 Hastings 79-71 W H GPAC
2011-12 Dordt 72-86 L A GPAC
2011-12 Concordia 91-80 W A GPAC
2011-12 Mount Marty 87-66 W A GPAC
2011-12 Doane 92-69 W H GPAC
2011-12 Dakota Wesleyan 93-81 W H GPAC
2011-12 Midland 91-77 W A GPAC
2011-12 Mount Marty 85-56 W H GPAC Quarterfinals
2011-12 Briar Cliff 95-50 W H GPAC Semifinals
2011-12 Dordt 86-61 W A GPAC Championship
2011-12 Tennessee Wesleyan 95-69 W N NAIA D-II National Tment
2011-12 Northwest (Wash.) 74-83 L N NAIA D-II National Tment
          15-5, 26-7, 12-2 (H)
2010-11 Grace 104-51 W A  
2010-11 Jamestown 64-80 L H  
2010-11 Valley City State 94-83 W H  
2010-11 Briar Cliff 77-88 L A  
2010-11 Grace 95-39 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
2010-11 Johnson & Wales 90-75 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
2010-11 Doane 95-96 (OT) L A GPAC
2010-11 Mount Marty 76-71 W H GPAC
2010-11 Rocky Mountain 80-83 L N  
2010-11 Montana Western 80-76 W N  
2010-11 Dordt 79-65 W A GPAC
2010-11 Hastings 85-74 W A GPAC
2010-11 Morningside 82-61 W A GPAC
2010-11 Mayville State 85-79 W N  
2010-11 Grace (Mich.) 91-68 W N  
2010-11 Concordia 96-87 W H GPAC
2010-11 Dakota Wesleyan 76-67 W H GPAC
2010-11 Nebraska Wesleyan 78-71 W A GPAC
2010-11 Sioux Falls 80-87 L A GPAC
2010-11 Doane 95-67 W H GPAC
2010-11 Briar Cliff 68-59 W H GPAC
2010-11 Midland 73-71 W A GPAC
2010-11 Dordt 85-82 W H GPAC
2010-11 Mount Marty 80-66 W A GPAC
2010-11 Hastings 101-92 W H GPAC
2010-11 Morningside 87-80 W H GPAC
2010-11 Dakota Wesleyan 87-90 L A GPAC
2010-11 Sioux Falls 71-75 L H GPAC
2010-11 Mount Marty 93-70 W H GPAC Tournament
2010-11 Dordt 61-79 L H GPAC Tournament
2010-11 Warner Pacific 83-94 L N NAIA D-II National T'ment
          14-4 GPAC, 22-9, 12-3 H
           
2009-10 Benedictine 78-91 L A  
2009-10 Jamestown 79-84 L A  
2009-10 Valley City State 73-82 L A  
2009-10 Grace  108-69 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
2009-10 Kansas Wesleyan 86-83 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
2009-10 Doane 69-57 W H GPAC
2009-10 Mount Marty 75-72 W A GPAC
2009-10 Bellevue 81-73 W N Dordt Classic
2009-10 Central Baptist Bible 107-96 W N Dordt Classic
2009-10 Dordt 97-77 W H GPAC
2009-10 Dana 94-76 W H GPAC
2009-10 Morningside 86-79 W A GPAC
2009-10 Concordia 111-117 (4OT) L A GPAC
2009-10 Buena Vista 85-73 W A  
2009-10 Johnson & Wales 88-89 L A  
2009-10 Briar Cliff 79-84 L H  
2009-10 Nebraska Wesleyan 71-81 L H GPAC
2009-10 U. of Sioux Falls 84-85 L A GPAC
2009-10 Dakota Wesleyan 67-88 L A GPAC
2009-10 Briar Cliff 93-97 L A GPAC
2009-10 Midland Lutheran 88-84 W H GPAC
2009-10 Dordt 70-78 L A GPAC
2009-10 Mount Marty 81-59 W H GPAC
2009-10 Dana 98-79 W A GPAC
2009-10 Morningside 73-71 W H GPAC
2009-10 Hastings 79-93 L A GPAC
2009-10 Dakota Wesleyan 86-88 L H GPAC
2009-10 U. of Sioux Falls 73-74 L H GPAC
2009-10 Mount Marty 67-64 W H GPAC Tournament
2009-10 U. of Sioux Falls 93-94 L A GPAC Tournament
          9-9 GPAC, 15-15, 10-4 (H)
2008-09 Jamestown 62-78 L H  
2008-09 Valley City State 96-85 W H  
2008-09 Bellevue 92-88 W A  
2008-09 Olivet Nazarene 89-101 L N St. Ambrose Classic
2008-09 St. Ambrose 67-81 L A St. Ambrose Classic
2008-09 Nebraska Christian 127-52 W N USF Classic
2008-09 St. Ambrose 112-108 W N USF Classic
2008-09 Dordt 79-89 L H GPAC
2008-09 Southwest Minn. State 63-96 L A  
2008-09 Midland Lutheran 91-74 W A GPAC
2008-09 Dakota Wesleyan 76-89 L H GPAC
2008-09 Mount Marty 86-68 W H GPAC
2008-09 York 92-50 W H Pizza Ranch Holiday Classic
2008-09 Bellevue 78-87 L H Pizza Ranch Holiday Classic
2008-09 Hastings 85-81 W A GPAC
2008-09 Sioux Falls 102-77 W H GPAC
2008-09 Doane 68-47 W A GPAC
2008-09 Briar Cliff 79-62 W H GPAC
2008-09 Mount Marty 79-57 W A GPAC
2008-09 Nebraska Wesleyan 70-61 W A GPAC
2008-09 Dordt 72-70 W A GPAC
2008-09 Dana 69-77 L H GPAC
2008-09 Sioux Falls 77-70 W A GPAC
2008-09 Concordia 79-69 W H GPAC
2008-09 Dakota Wesleyan 68-70 L A GPAC
2008-09 Doane 84-86 OT L H GPAC
2008-09 Morningside 64-65 L H GPAC
2008-09 Briar Cliff 73-92 L A GPAC
2008-09 Hastings 70-89 L H GPAC T'ment
          16-13, 6-8H, 8-4A, 2-1N
2007-08 Valley City State 73-60 W A  
2007-08 Jamestown 89-82 W A  
2007-08 St. Ambrose 101-90 W H  
2007-08 Avila 99-79 W H  
2007-08 York 102-58 W A  
2007-08 Dordt 89-104 L A GPAC
2007-08 Grace 105-72 W H Pizza Ranch Holiday Classic
2007-08 MidAmerica Nazarene 75-87 L H Pizza Ranch Holiday Classic
2007-08 Midland Lutheran 88-68 W H GPAC
2007-08 Dakota Wesleyan 100-95 W A GPAC
2007-08 Mount Marty 71-63 W A GPAC
2007-08 Viterbo 93-82 W A  
2007-08 Holy Names 99-95 W A Holy Names T'ment
2007-08 Dominican 85-72 W N Holy Names T'ment
2007-08 Hastings 87-74 W H GPAC
2007-08 Sioux Falls 86-76 W A GPAC
2007-08 Doane 92-64 W H GPAC
2007-08 Briar Cliff 65-70 L A GPAC
2007-08 Mount Marty 81-70 W H GPAC
2007-08 Dana 88-59 W A GPAC
2007-08 Dordt 60-84 L H GPAC
2007-08 Nebraska Wesleyan 77-53 W H GPAC
2007-08 Sioux Falls 84-77 W H GPAC
2007-08 Concordia 87-84 OT W A GPAC
2007-08 Dakota Wesleyan 84-82 W H GPAC
2007-08 Doane 99-82 W A GPAC
2007-08 Morningside 93-90 OT W A GPAC
2007-08 Briar Cliff 95-80 W H GPAC
2007-08 Sioux Falls 91-63 W H GPAC T'ment
2007-08 Dakota Wesleyan 86-78 W H GPAC T'ment
2007-08 Briar Cliff 77-69 W H GPAC T'ment
2007-08 Minot State 97-90 W N NAIA D-II National T'ment
2007-08 Oklahoma Wesleyan 86-85 OT W N NAIA D-II National T'ment
2007-08 Northwood  96-70 W N NAIA D-II National T'ment
2007-08 Bellevue 67-70 L N NAIA D-II Final Four
          30-5, 15-2H, 12-2A, 3-1N
2006-07 Valley City State 90-70 W H  
2006-07 Jamestown 96-98 OT L H  
2006-07 Dakota State 116-68 W A  
2006-07 Viterbo 85-66 W H Pizza Ranch T'ment
2006-07 Lindenwood 110-95 W H Pizza Ranch T'ment
2006-07 Mount Marty 91-63 W A GPAC
2006-07 Dordt 80-85 OT L H GPAC
2006-07 Buena Vista 86-99 L A  
2006-07 Sioux Falls 74-76 L A GPAC
2006-07 Concordia 81-62 W H GPAC
2006-07 Briar Cliff 72-71 W H GPAC
2006-07 Doane 76-68 W A GPAC
2006-07 Park 93-80 W N William Jewell Classic
2006-07 William Jewell 72-82 L A William Jewell Classic
2006-07 Black Hills State 106-100 W A Black Hills State Classic
2006-07 South Dakota Tech 102-85 W N Black Hills State Classic
2006-07 Morningside 84-85 L A GPAC
2006-07 Nebraska Wesleyan 92-78 W A GPAC
2006-07 Dakota Wesleyan 89-88 W A GPAC
2006-07 Hastings 89-74 W H GPAC
2006-07 Mount Marty 85-32 W H GPAC
2006-07 Sioux Falls  86-67 W H GPAC
2006-07 Dordt 76-59 W A GPAC
2006-07 Dana 106-65 W H GPAC
2006-07 Dakota Wesleyan 82-70 W H GPAC
2006-07 Midland Lutheran 87-73 W A GPAC
2006-07 Morningside 87-86 W H GPAC
2006-07 Hastings 76-79 L A GPAC
2006-07 Midland Lutheran 87-61 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
2006-07 Dordt 85-70 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
2006-07 Sioux Falls 50-61 L H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
2006-07 Albertson 99-77 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
2006-07 Kansas Wesleyan 74-54 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
2006-07 College of the Ozarks 73-57 W A NAIA Div. II National Tournament
2006-07 MidAmerica Nazarene 71-81 L N NAIA Div. II Final Four
          26-9 13-3 (H), 9-5 (A), 4-1 (N)
2005-06 MidAmerica Nazarene 77-76 W A MidAmerica Nazarene Classic
  Evangel 97-94 W A MidAmerica Nazarene Classic
  Jamestown 74-72 OT W A  
  York 85-81 W H Northwestern Classic
  Graceland 83-74 W H Northwestern Classic
  Hastings 85-73 W H GPAC
  Dordt 72-89 L A GPAC
  Tabor 87-63 W N  
  Trinity Christian 88-67 W N  
  Concordia 94-81 W A GPAC
  Briar Cliff 95-82 W A GPAC
  Doane 90-78 W H GPAC
  Grand View 91-95 L H Taco John's Tournament
  Dakota State 91-72 W Taco John's Tournament
  Morningside 95-87 W H GPAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 99-88 W H GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 94-74 W H GPAC
  Hastings 86-78 W A GPAC
  Mount Marty 91-86 OT W A GPAC
  Black Hills State 84-75 W H  
  Sioux Falls 73-83 L A GPAC
  Dordt 96-89 W H GPAC
  Dana 98-77 W A GPAC
  Sioux Falls 68-73 L GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 95-92 OT W A GPAC
  Midland Lutheran 89-97 L H GPAC
  Morningside 79-89 L A GPAC
  Mount Marty 93-85 W H GPAC
  Briar Cliff 84-81 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Morningside 97-99 OT L A GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Oregon Tech 83-92 L N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
          23-8 12-3 (H), 8-4 (A) 3-1 (N)
2004-05 Graceland 70-60 W A  
  Waldorf 92-65 W H  
  Dakota State 111-91 W A  
  Jamestown 90-76 W N  
  Dana 93-72 W A GPAC
  Peru State 79-69 W H Taco John's/Subway Tournament
  Bellevue 94-85 W H Taco John's/Subway Tournament
  Dakota Wesleyan 72-64 W H GPAC
  Briar Cliff 93-73 W H GPAC
  Midland Lutheran 97-89 W A GPAC
  Dordt 72-74 L H GPAC
  Hastings 89-68 W A GPAC
  Bellevue 60-93 L A  
  Vanguard 108-78 W A  
  Hope International 96-66 W A  
  Mount Marty 81-78 W A GPAC
  Sioux Falls 66-64 W H GPAC
  Dana 99-86 W H GPAC
  Briar Cliff 96-94 OT W A GPAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 91-74 W GPAC
  Morningside 103-89 W H GPAC
  Dordt 103-90 W A GPAC
  Doane 93-79 W A GPAC
  Concordia 79-65 W H GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 96-59 W A GPAC
  Midland Lutheran 100-76 W H GPAC
  Mount Marty 83-77 W H GPAC
  Sioux Falls 97-69 W A GPAC
  Dana 80-78 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Sioux Falls 67-74 L H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Fisher 107-70 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Bellevue 72-69 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Walsh 61-68 L N NAIA Div. II Elite Eight
          29-4; 12-2 (H), 14-1 (A), 3-1 (N)
2003-04 Briar Cliff 79-64 W A GPAC
  Franciscan 98-82 W H Pizza Ranch T'ment
  Bellevue 78-67 W H Pizza Ranch T'ment
  Dana 93-88 W H  
  Trinity Christian 93-75 W A  
  Hope 45-78 L A  
  Dakota Wesleyan 80-63 W GPAC
  Buena Vista 74-81 L H  
  Grinnell 128-135 L A  
  Waldorf 98-80 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 92-75 W H GPAC
  Dordt 72-68 W A GPAC
  Hastings 81-59 W H GPAC
  Bethel (Kan.) 102-77 W H Taco John's/Subway Tournament
  Peru State 85-68 W H Taco John's/Subway Tournament
  Mount Marty 78-76 W H GPAC
  Doane 88-56 W H  
  Sioux Falls 64-66 OT L A GPAC
  Dana 86-90 L A GPAC
  Briar Cliff 93-80 W H GPAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 81-72 W H GPAC
  Morningside 96-86 W A GPAC
  Dordt 88-79 W H GPAC
  Concordia 93-99 OT L A GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 81-70 W H GPAC
  Midland Lutheran 96-89 W A GPAC
  Mount Marty 62-72 L A GPAC
  Sioux Falls 85-75 W H GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 90-70 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Doane 64-71 L H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Huntington 100-103 OT L N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
          22-9; 15-2 (H), 7-5 (A), 0-2 (N)
2002-03 Dana 92-90 W A  
  William Jewell 77-63 W A William Jewell Classic
  Park 74-67 W A William Jewell Classic
  Hope 79-82 L H Christian College Tournament
  Central 105-79 W H Christian College Tournament
  Peru State 100-77 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Grinnell 129-118 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Mount Marty 86-70 W H GPAC
  Doane 104-80 W A GPAC
  Concordia 75-71 W A GPAC
  Black Hills State 104-71 W A Perkin's Classic
  South Dakota Tech 76-63 W N Perkin's Classic
  Morningside 96-77 W H Perkin's Classic
  Martin Luther 100-81 W H Perkin's Classic
  Dordt 79-73 W A GPAC
  Hastings 81-75 W H GPAC
  Briar Cliff 101-97 W A GPAC
  Sioux Falls 95-86 W H GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 97-77 W H GPAC
  Morningside 93-81 W A  
  Mount Marty 102-82 W A GPAC
  Dordt 77-69 W H GPAC
  Briar Cliff 91-82 W H GPAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 89-74 W H GPAC
  Sioux Falls 87-78 W-OT A GPAC
  Midland Lutheran 106-63 W H GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 79-66 W A GPAC
  Dana 95-72 W H GPAC
  Hastings 87-77 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Dordt 84-92 L H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Presentation 99-72 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  William Jewell 89-86 W-OT N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Huntington 74-60 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Cornerstone 104-92 W N NAIA Div. II National Final Four
  Bethany (KS) 77-57 W N NAIA Div. II National Championship
          33-2 14-2 (H),13-0 (A), 6-0 (N)
2001-02 Briar Cliff 86-70 W H  
  Bethel 75-52 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Tabor 111-50 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Central 91-85 W N Christian College Tournament
  Hope 81-78 W A Christian College Tournament
  Dordt 80-64 W A  
  Mount Marty 70-73 L A  
  Dana 96-90 W H GPAC
  Buena Vista 82-68 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 105-75 W H GPAC
  Briar Cliff 102-89 W A  
  Augsburg 81-64 W A  
  Concordia-Irvine 80-85 L A  
  Vanguard 87-74 W A  
  Sioux Falls 86-89 L A GPAC
  Hastings 101-85 W A GPAC
  Dordt 87-74 W H GPAC
  Doane 96-86 W A GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 95-69 W A GPAC
  Concordia 102-97 W H GPAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 87-76 W A GPAC
  Hastings 83-61 W H GPAC
  Dana 108-79 W A GPAC
  Concordia 74-81 L A GPAC
  Mount Marty 92-82 W H GPAC
  Midland Lutheran 95-88 W A GPAC
  Sioux Falls 88-77 W H GPAC
  Doane 108-92 W H GPAC
  Midland Lutheran 102-85 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Concordia 88-76 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Sioux Falls 98-92 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  St. Joseph’s Maine 86-69 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Huntington 92-80 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  St. Vincent 72-62 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Evangel 79-81 L N NAIA Div. II National Final Four
          30-5 14-0 (H), 12-4 (A) 4-1 (N)
2000-01 Briar Cliff 83-93 L A  
  Iowa Wesleyan 132-65 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Mary 101-93 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Trinity Christian 96-62 W N Christian College Tournament
  Hope 71-70 W N Christian College Tournament
  Dordt 77-73 W H  
  Briar Cliff 95-98 L-OT H  
  Saint Scholastica 96-91 W N Pepsi Viterbo Tournament
  Viterbo 82-79 W N Pepsi Viterbo Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 94-90 W A GPAC
  Mount Saint Clare 102-90 W H Taco John's/Subway Tournament
  Bellevue  93-84 W H Taco John's/Subway Tournament
  Sioux Falls 88-87 W H GPAC
  Hastings 76-79 L H GPAC
  Dana 93-78 W A GPAC
  Dordt 95-87 W A GPAC
  Doane 104-90 W H GPAC
  Dakota Wesleyan 96-91 W-OT H GPAC
  Concordia 119-110 W-OT A GPAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 66-78 L H GPAC
  Hastings 88-104 L A GPAC
  Dana 101-91 W H GPAC
  Concordia 91-87 W H GPAC
  Mount Marty 78-74 W A GPAC
  Midland Lutheran 99-84 W H GPAC
  Sioux Falls 65-75 L A GPAC
  Doane 107-90 W H GPAC
  Dordt 77-76 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Sioux Falls 115-112 W-OT H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Concordia 91-83 W H GPAC Post-Season Tournament
  Northwestern (MN) 83-77 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Tabor 71-62 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Albertson 87-79 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Rio Grande 110-91 W N NAIA Div. II National Final Four
  MidAmerica Nazarene 82-78 W N NAIA Div. II National Championship
          29-6, 15-3 (H), 5-3 (A), 9-0 (N)
1999-00 Dordt 91-74 W H  
  Dakota Wesleyan 72-84 L H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Mount Marty 101-88 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Sioux Falls 86-85 W A  
  Presentation 112-94 W N  
  Central 91-82 W A  
  Mount Marty 93-80 W A  
  Sioux Falls 86-82 W H  
  Buena Vista 87-94 L-OT H  
  Briar Cliff 78-77 W H  
  Dordt 84-75 W A  
  Sterling 97-60 W H Taco John's/Subway Tournament
  Presentation 96-78 W H Taco John's/Subway Tournament
  Nebraska Wesleyan 74-87 L A NIAC
  Doane 119-100 W H NIAC
  Dana 76-80 L A NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 93-84 W H NIAC
  Concordia 85-83 W H NIAC
  Hastings 113-101 W A NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 62-78 L H NIAC
  Doane 103-84 W A NIAC
  Briar Cliff 86-83 W A  
  Dana 122-115 W H NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 86-89 L A NIAC
  Concordia 92-84 W A NIAC
  Hastings 89-58 W H NIAC
  Hastings 75-93 L H NIAC Post-Season Tournament
  College of the Ozarks 79-88 L A NAIA D-II National T'ment
          20-8
1998-99 Mount Marty 68-70 L H  
  Dordt 63-57 W H  
  Sioux Falls 78-65 W A  
  Concordia 100-86 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Trinity International 115-101 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Briar Cliff 99-91 W A  
  Sioux Falls 84-86 L N Augustana Tournament
  Chadron State 109-76 W N Augustana Tournament
  Sioux Falls 87-69 W H  
  Northwestern (MN) 89-86 W H  
  Dordt 76-72 W A  
  Central 91-60 W H  
  Embree-Riddle 101-87 W N Treasure Island Classic
  Berea 90-80 W N Treasure Island Classic
  Doane 83-67 W H NIAC
  Briar Cliff 79-76 W H  
  Dana 78-61 W A NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 77-79 L H NIAC
  Concordia 85-70 W H NIAC
  Hastings 94-86 W A NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 78-81 L A NIAC
  Doane 101-83 W A NIAC
  Dana 106-78 W H NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 102-79 W A NIAC
  Concordia 75-85 L A NIAC
  Hastings 86-81 W H NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 77-91 L H NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 68-88 L H NIAC Post-Season Tournament
  Evangel 72-64 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Siena Heights 67-53 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Mount Senario 73-77 L N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
          23-8
1997-98 Briar Cliff 100-93 W H  
  Dordt 69-72 L A  
  Sioux Falls 93-82 W-OT H  
  Dakota Wesleyan 95-83 W H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Sioux Falls 90-83 W-OT H Pizza Ranch Classic
  Mount Marty 74-82 L A  
  Buena Vista 98-93 W-OT A  
  Northwestern (MN) 90-96 L A  
  Concordia (MN) 106-85 W A  
  Sioux Falls 88-91 L A  
  Dordt 87-83 W-OT H  
  Buena Vista 89-81 W H  
  Briar Cliff 101-100 W-OT H  
  Doane 94-74 W A NIAC
  Concordia 74-72 W A NIAC
  Dana 102-91 W H NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 67-93 L H NIAC
  Hastings 82-68 W H NIAC
  Briar Cliff 95-98 L-OT A  
  Concordia 69-76 L H NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 109-88 W A NIAC
  Doane 87-79 W H NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 79-109 L A NIAC
  Hastings 86-87 L A NIAC
  Hastings 97-79 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament
  Concordia 66-76 L A NIAC Post-Season Tournament
          17-11
1996-97 Briar Cliff 71-64 W A  
  Westmar 84-70 W A  
  Dordt 66-63 W H  
  Westmar 83-65 W H  
  Southern Cal 84-94 L A  
  Pacific Christian 85-80 W A Pacific Christian Tourney
  Chapman  63-65 L A Pacific Christian Tourney
  Sioux Falls 69-81 L A  
  Sterling 76-71 W H  
  Grand View 98-74 W H  
  Dordt 74-86 L A  
  Mount Marty 70-84 L H  
  Northwestern (MN) 106-92 W H Taco John's/Hardees Tournament
  Southwest Minn. State 76-85 L H Taco John's/Hardees Tournament
  Hastings 57-82 L H NIAC
  Doane 82-89 L A NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 65-73 L A NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 92-88 W H NIAC
  Dana 87-83 W H NIAC
  Concordia 67-78 L A NIAC
  Hastings 79-93 L A NIAC
  Doane 73-71 W H NIAC
  Dana 98-89 W A NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 70-75 L H NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 99-81 W A NIAC
  Concordia 66-59 W H NIAC
  Briar Cliff 82-77 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 106-99 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament
  Doane 73-85 L   NIAC Post-Season Tournament
          16-13
           
1995-96 Georgetown 82-109 L N  
  Presentation 105-93 W N  
  Westmar 95-72 W H  
  Briar Cliff 70-75 L H  
  Bellevue  107-65 W N  
  Dakota Wesleyan 80-93 L A  
  Mount Marty 64-80 L A  
  Central 69-71 L A  
  Grand View 86-98 L A  
  Sioux Falls 107-90 W H  
  Dordt 90-81 W A  
  Westmar 66-69 L A  
  North Central 94-52 W H  
  Peru State 101-89 W H  
  Hastings 77-75 W A  
  Doane 98-78 W H  
  Nebraska Wesleyan 70-88 L H  
  Dana 82-89 L A  
  Midland Lutheran 84-75 W A  
  Concordia 91-94 L A  
  Dordt 103-86 W H  
  Hastings 90-76 W H  
  Doane 82-92 L A  
  Dana 102-82 W H  
  Nebraska Wesleyan 92-105 L A  
  Midland Lutheran 101-89 W H  
  Concordia 90-91 L H  
  Briar Cliff 97-87 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 97-63 W H  
  Doane 94-96 L A  
          16-14
1994-95 Teikyo-Westmar 123-74 W A  
  Teikyo-Marycrest 66-65 W A  
  St. Ambrose 80-95 L A  
  Peru State 74-57 W N  
  Dana 89-75 W N  
  Mount Marty 89-75 W H  
  Central 102-71 W H  
  Grand View 104-84 W H  
  Sioux Falls 80-91 L A  
  Dordt 80-97 L H  
  Briar Cliff 78-74 W A  
  Northwestern (MN) 103-78 W H  
  Briar Cliff 77-78 L H  
  Midland Lutheran 92-93 L A  
  Dana 89-111 L H  
  Nebraska Wesleyan 89-92 L A  
  Concordia 67-86 L A  
  Hastings 81-71 W H  
  Dordt 96-86 W A  
  Doane 87-78 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 113-78 W H  
  Dana 75-92 L A  
  Nebraska Wesleyan 82-91 L H  
  Concordia 80-88 L H  
  Hastings 85-102 L A  
  Teikyo Westmar 95-72 W H  
  Doane 75-84 L A  
  Dana 93-99 L A  
          14-14
1993-94 Teikyo Westmar 111-82 W H  
  Huron 95-83 W H Taco John's Tournament
  Briar Cliff 90-74 W H Taco John's Tournament
  MidAmerica Nazarene 86-79 W A  
  Dakota Wesleyan 95-84 W A  
  Mount Marty 120-85 W A  
  Grand View 100-97 W A  
  Central 89-81 W A  
  Sioux Falls 93-95 L H  
  Dordt 100-87 W A  
  Minnesota-Morris 70-73 L A  
  Buena Vista 95-86 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 102-92 W H NIAC
  Dana 86-83 W A NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 110-88 W H NIAC
  Concordia 105-85 W H NIAC
  Teikyo-Westmar 106-84 W A  
  Dordt 92-72 W H  
  Doane 91-89 W H NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 95-85 W A NIAC
  Dana 108-98 W H NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 95-88 W A NIAC
  Concordia 66-64 W A NIAC
  Hastings 100-97 W H NIAC
  Hastings 79-96 L A NIAC
  Doane 100-99 W A NIAC
  Briar Cliff 92-86 W A  
  Dana 101-75 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament
  Doane 78-76 W H NIAC Post-Season Tournament
  McMurray University 100-99 W A NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Northwest Nazarene 75-85 L A NAIA Div. II National Tournament
          27-4
1992-93 Mount Saint Clare 134-95 W H  
  Dakota State 88-77 W H  
  Grand View 75-78 L A  
  North Central Bible 80-68 W A  
  Sioux Falls 107-81 W H Taco John's Tournament
  Dordt 83-78 W H Taco John's Tournament
  Morningside 64-70 L H  
  Teikyo Westmar 95-81 W A  
  Central 83-65 W A  
  Sioux Falls 80-95 L A  
  Briar Cliff 73-64 W H  
  Hastings 76-91 L A NIAC
  Concordia 79-94 L A NIAC
  Dana 87-78 W A NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 78-80 L H NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 78-95 L A NIAC
  Doane 106-78 W H NIAC
  Teikyo Westmar 102-76 W H NIAC
  Dordt 103-106 L A  
  Concordia 88-69 W H NIAC
  Dana 92-73 W H NIAC
  Midland Lutheran 95-58 W A NIAC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 101-81 W H NIAC
  Doane 77-78 L A NIAC
  Hastings 117-84 W H NIAC
  Briar Cliff 82-95 L A  
  Teikyo Westmar 79-73 W H  
  Iowa Wesleyan 104-63 W H  
  Ottawa 84-71 W N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
  Willamette 60-76 L N NAIA Div. II National Tournament
          19-11
1991-92 Dakota State 101-86 W A  
  Dordt 121-102 W A  
  Teikyo Westmar 91-74 W A  
  Sioux Falls 96-85 W N  
  Morningside 81-89 L A  
  Central 100-101 L A  
  Wayne State 84-79 W A  
  Mount Marty 79-77 W H  
  Sioux Falls 116-91 W H  
  Grand View 99-83 W H  
  Briar Cliff 78-75 W H  
  Briar Cliff 69-97 L A  
  Concordia 85-70 W H  
  Dana 108-90 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 101-77 W A  
  Nebraska Wesleyan 101-86 W H  
  Doane 108-105 W H  
  Hastings 84-64 W H  
  Dordt 93-74 W H  
  Concordia 71-90 L A  
  Dana 99-83 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 112-98 W H  
  Doane 113-110 W A  
  Nebraska Wesleyan 78-99 L A  
  Teikyo Westmar 92-74 W H  
  Hastings 66-77 L A  
  Briar Cliff 88-101 L H  
  Mount Mercy 107-81 W H  
  Teikyo Westmar 91-72 W H  
  Tarleton State 71-59 W N  
  George Fox 85-82 W N  
  Dakota State 91-68 W N  
  Grace 79-85 L N 25-8
1990-1991 Mount Marty 99-97 W A  
  Southern California 81-94 L A  
  Dominguez Hills 83-80 W A  
  Azuza Pacific 92-91 W A  
  Trinity Christian 98-85 W H  
  Marycrest 94-60 W H District 15
  Dakota Wesleyan 106-97 W A  
  Huron 97-93 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 109-78 W H  
  Sioux Falls 102-85 W A  
  Dakota State 84-91 L H  
  South Dakota State 90-118 L H  
  Augustana 88-100 L A  
  Sterling 119-73 W H Taco John's Tournament
  Doane 95-93 W H Taco John's Tournament
  Southwest State 82-84 L H  
  Midland Lutheran 91-83 W A  
  Peru State 101-84 W H  
  Nebraska Wesleyan 89-94 L A  
  Teikyo Westmar 113-102 W H District 15
  Briar Cliff 100-94 W H District 15
  Dordt 102-76 W A District 15
  Mount Marty 77-85 L H  
  Teikyo Westmar 107-92 W A District 15
  Southwest State 76-82 L A  
  Briar Cliff 77-91 L A District 15
  Bellevue  110-82 W A  
  Dordt 84-75 W H District 15
  Teikyo Westmar 97-78 W H 1st Round of NAIA Playoffs
  Briar Cliff 76-87 L A 2nd Round of NAIA Playoffs
          20-10
1989-1990 Central 79-78 W N Wartburg Tournament
  Clarke 98-71 W N Wartburg Tournament
  Mount Marty 91-65 W H  
  Wayne State 85-77 W N Southwest State Tournament
  Dakota Wesleyan 82-88 L N Southwest State Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 91-101 L A  
  Huron 81-83 L A  
  Dakota State 81-86 L A  
  Buena Vista 102-80 W A  
  Dakota Wesleyan 85-89 L H  
  Sioux Falls 109-82 W H  
  Peru State 103-90 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Hastings 99-81 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 97-99 L H  
  Iowa Wesleyan 115-77 W A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Grand View 86-84 W A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Briar Cliff 92-93 L H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Westmar 83-71 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Dana 103-94 W H  
  Dordt 103-89 W A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Iowa Wesleyan 118-63 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Grand View 103-84 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Briar Cliff 78-87 L A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Westmar 85-79 W A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Mount Marty 90-75 W A  
  Dordt 98-92 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Mount Mercy 127-67 W H  
  Peru State 68-64 W A  
  Dordt 111-96 W H 1st Round of NAIA Playoffs
  Briar Cliff 93-98 L A 2nd Round of NAIA Playoffs
          21-9
1988-1989 Dakota State 88-80 W H  
  St. Mary's  66-80 L N Eau Claire Tournament
  Bemidji State 81-86 L N Eau Claire Tournament
  Mount Marty 91-74 W A  
  Rosary 80-95 L N Mount Mercy Classic
  Mount Mercy 75-72 W A Mount Mercy Classic
  Buena Vista 101-73 W H  
  Dakota Wesleyan 85-92 L A  
  Huron 91-97 L H  
  Augustana 82-90 L A  
  Midland Lutheran 86-68 W H  
  Sioux Falls 71-69 W A  
  Mount Saint Clare 91-71 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Westmar 78-76 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 80-87 L A  
  Grand View 66-77 L A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Iowa Wesleyan 106-92 W A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Briar Cliff 80-93 L A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Westmar 79-82 L A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Dana  100-93 W A  
  Dordt 96-82 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Grand View 96-79 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Iowa Wesleyan 78-101 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Briar Cliff 77-73 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Westmar 80-83 L H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Mount Marty 89-57 W H  
  Dordt 72-104 L A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Peru State 68-71 L H  
  Briar Cliff 77-80 L A 1st Round of NAIA Playoffs
          15-14
1987-1988 Mount Marty 99-59 W H  
  Marycrest 97-70 W N USD Tournament
  South Dakota  99-86 W A USD Tournament
  Dakota Wesleyan 98-54 W H  
  Sioux Falls 107-68 W H  
  Dakota State 106-59 W A  
  Augustana 81-102 L A  
  Buena Vista 104-80 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 111-79 W H  
  Mesa 95-84 W A Ski Country Classic
  Grand Canyon 64-73 L N Ski Country Classic
  Midland Lutheran 84-98 L A  
  Clarke 116-71 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Dordt 103-83 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Briar Cliff 87-102 L A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Dordt 85-78 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Westmar 111-99 W A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Mount Mercy 92-79 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Iowa Wesleyan 93-95 L H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Dana 113-77 W H  
  Dordt 81-80 W A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Mount Marty 102-83 W A  
  Peru State 85-97 L A  
  Briar Cliff 82-77 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Westmar 110-80 W H NAIA Iowa Conference
  Marycrest 125-84 W A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Grand View 86-91 L A NAIA Iowa Conference
  Briar Cliff 82-88 L A 1st Round of NAIA Playoffs
          20-8
1986-1987 Doane 86-91 L N Peru State Tournament
  Bellevue  110-70 W N Peru State Tournament
  Dakota Wesleyan 107-82 W A  
  Sioux Falls 81-54 W N Hardee's Tip-Off Tournament
  South Dakota 83-81 W A Hardee's Tip-Off Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 106-75 W H  
  Westmar 106-85 W N Hy-Vee Siouxland Tournament
  Morningside 72-87 L A Hy-Vee Siouxland Tournament
  Mount Marty 106-71 W A  
  NW Missouri State 80-74 W A  
  Southwest State 104-82 W H  
  Buena Vista 84-46 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Westmar 94-77 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 90-71 W A  
  St. Ambrose 103-78 W H  
  Briar Cliff 67-68 L H  
  Dordt 83-77 W A  
  Westmar 109-83 W H  
  Mount Mercy 58-56 W A  
  Iowa Wesleyan 88-89 L A  
  Sioux Falls 98-84 W A  
  Dordt 83-77 W A  
  Mount Marty 95-67 W H  
  Briar Cliff 88-75 W A  
  Grand View 106-63 W H  
  Westmar 89-87 W A  
  Dana 110-99 W A  
  Marycrest 124-90 W H  
  Dordt 79-78 W H District 15
  Briar Cliff 85-82 W H District 15
  St. Ambrose 106-78 W N District 15
  Oregon Tech 63-67 L N NAIA National Tournament
          27-5
1985-1986 Dakota Wesleyan 95-84 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 82-52 W H  
  Dana 76-69 W H  
  Wayne State 77-54 W A Morningside Tournament
  Morningside 70-72 L H Morningside Tournament
  Sioux Falls 82-65 W A  
  NW Missouri State 75-98 L H  
  Wayne State 48-54 L A  
  Mount Marty 88-73 W H  
  Southwest State 78-59 W A  
  Hastings 77-78 L H NW Holiday Tournament
  Peru State 97-76 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 70-61 W A  
  Missouri Western 63-70 L A  
  Tarkio 89-69 W A  
  Briar Cliff 74-78 L A  
  Dordt 94-80 W H  
  Westmar 79-70 W A  
  Mount Mercy 81-67 W H  
  Iowa Wesleyan 85-57 W H  
  Mount Marty 62-66 L A  
  Dordt 79-81 L A  
  Buena Vista 75-85 L A  
  Grand View 91-83 W H  
  Briar Cliff 82-83 L H  
  Westmar 97-73 W H  
  Marycrest 86-92 L A  
  St. Ambrose 86-74 W A  
  Dordt 86-84 W A District 15
  Briar Cliff 76-79 L A District 15
          18-12
1984-1985 South Dakota Tech 77-86 L A Black Hills Tip-Off Tournament
  Denver University 78-70 W A Black Hills Tip-Off Tournament
  Dana 76-67 W A  
  Mount Mercy 69-73 L H  
  Central 36-59 L H  
  Dakota Wesleyan 84-90 L A  
  Midland Lutheran 65-77 L A  
  Yankton 82-86 L H  
  Augustana 67-90 L H  
  Hope 76-101 L A Dutchman Invitational Tournament
  Calvin 63-58 W A Dutchman Invitational Tournament
  Upper Iowa 75-65 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Graceland 73-51 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 91-94 L H  
  Mount Marty 87-65 W H  
  Briar Cliff 75-63 W H  
  Dordt 93-81 W A  
  Westmar 105-91 W H  
  Mount Mercy 74-82 L A  
  Iowa Wesleyan 89-60 W A  
  Mount Marty 81-88 L A  
  Dordt 81-85 L H  
  Buena Vista 93-76 W H  
  Grand View 68-86 L A  
  Briar Cliff 89-90 L A  
  Westmar 75-87 L A  
  Sioux Falls 82-91 L A  
  Marycrest 89-101 L H  
          Overall Record: 11:17
1983-1984 Mankato State 60-87 L A Mankato State Tip-Off Tournament
  Gustavus-Adolphus 84-66 W A Mankato State Tip-Off Tournament
  Buena Vista 88-72 W H  
  Mount Mercy 85-76 W A  
  Central 80-69 W A  
  Augustana 83-85 L A  
  Yankton 71-76 L A  
  Midland Lutheran 86-82 W A  
  Sioux Falls 85-86 L H  
  South Dakota State 72-106 L A  
  Wayne State 81-61 W H  
  Briar Cliff 98-97 W H  
  Buena Vista 84-71 W H NW Holiday Tournament
  Dordt 79-81 L H  
  Dakota Wesleyan 112-97 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 86-80 W H  
  Mount Marty 87-75 W A  
  Dana 88-75 W H  
  Dordt 95-96 L A  
  Westmar 76-83 L A  
  Grand View 93-76 W A  
  Buena Vista 76-72 W A  
  Mount Marty 93-88 W A  
  Briar Cliff 86-104 L A  
  Dordt 100-96 W H  
  Pillsbury Baptist 99-72 W H  
  Westmar 67-73 L H  
  Briar Cliff 80-81 L A  
          17-11
1982-1983 Dakota Wesleyan 89-81 W    
  Yankton 94-73 W    
  Luther 69-65 W    
  Central 76-64 W    
  Midland Lutheran 76-95 L    
  Buena Vista 98-79 W    
  USD / Springfield 105-75 W    
  Morningside 74-89 L    
  USD / Vermillion 90-93 L    
  Sioux Falls 75-83 L    
  Midland Lutheran 78-77 W    
  Peru State 58-73 L    
  Wayne State 73-92 L    
  Briar Cliff 69-77 L    
  Bellevue  89-60 W    
  Midland Lutheran 79-66 W    
  Dordt 83-67 W    
  Dana 65-54 W    
  Mount Marty 47-41 W    
  Grand View 73-69 W    
  Westmar 81-78 W    
  Peru State 56-63 L    
  Buena Vista 89-74 W    
  Dordt 88-83 W    
  Briar Cliff 89-71 W    
  Mount Marty 80-91 L    
  Dakota Wesleyan 89-100 L    
  Westmar 71-80 L    
  Bellevue  75-74 W    
  Briar Cliff 84-70 W    
  Westmar 59-75 L    
          19-12
1981-1982 Dakota Wesleyan 71-78 L    
  Luther 57-73 L    
  Central 71-80 L    
  Yankton 77-80 L    
  Wayne State 84-89 L    
  Buena Vista Feb-00 W   Won by forfeit
  USD - Springfield 76-90 L    
  Morningside 64-62 W    
  Midland Lutheran 88-80 W    
  SDSU 62-83 L    
  Graceland 79-86 L   NW Holiday Tournament
  Midland Lutheran 66-62 W   NW Holiday Tournament
  Briar Cliff 72-97 L    
  Westmar 84-104 L    
  Midland Lutheran 80-91 L    
  Dordt 75-83 L-OT    
  Dana 84-74 W    
  Graceland 63-70 L    
  Westmar 75-71 W    
  Mount Marty 62-83 L    
  Buena Vista Feb-00 W   Won by forfeit
  Dordt 89-83 W    
  Briar Cliff 61-74 L    
  Mount Marty 67-77 L    
  Dakota Wesleyan 91-77 W    
  Sioux Falls 77-76 W    
          10:16
1980-1981 Morningside 63-60 W H  
  Buena Vista 84-76 W A  
  Simpson 85-75 W H  
  Central 74-68 W H  
  Sioux Falls 106-69 W A  
  Dakota Wesleyan 90-95 L A  
  Buena Vista 81-78 W H  
  USD - Springfield 96-83 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 94-102 L H  
  Grand View 77-94 L A Tournament
  Graceland 74-81 L A Tournament
  Briar Cliff 68-91 L A  
  Westmar 80-78 W H Tri-State Conference
  Midland Lutheran 89-88 W A  
  Dordt 72-79 L H Tri-State Conference
  Dana 77-74 W A  
  Mount Marty 77-84 L A  
  Westmar 80-81 L-OT A Tri-State Conference
  Mount Marty 79-89 L H  
  Dordt 88-80 W-OT A Tri-State Conference
  Briar Cliff 73-76 L H  
  Yankton 74-71 W H Tri-State Conference
  Sioux Falls 80-76 W H  
  Yankton 68-66 W A Tri-State Conference
  Dakota Wesleyan 98-88 W H  
  Dordt 82-74 W A NAIA
  Briar Cliff 71-80 L A NAIA
          16-11
1978-79         16-11
1977-1978 Simpson 104-84 W    
  Central 76-81 L    
  Dakota Wesleyan 94-96 L    
  Buena Vista 57-55 W    
  Morningside 95-79 W    
  USD - Springfield 77-58 W    
  Nebraska-Omaha 53-98 L    
  Briar Cliff 70-79 L    
  Buena Vista 80-87 L    
  Dakota Wesleyan 93-90 W-2OT    
  Midland Lutheran 103-91 W    
  Westmar 89-77 W    
  Dana 75-68 W    
  Dordt 53-59 L    
  Sioux Falls 51-56 L-OT    
  Yankton 96-74 W    
  Westmar 84-80 W    
  Mount Marty 70-67 W    
  Dordt 83-70 W-OT    
  Sioux Falls 59-51 W    
  Yankton 89-76 W    
  Briar Cliff 79-75 W    
  Mount Marty 64-66 L    
  Briar Cliff 64-79 L   NAIA
          15-9
1976-1977 Wayne State 85-102 L    
  Simpson 94-82 W    
  Dakota Wesleyan 88-93 L-OT    
  Buena Vista 87-73 W    
  USD - Springfield 96-64 W    
  Morningside 91-80 W-OT    
  Dakota State 90-65 W    
  Central 78-66 W    
  South Dakota State 76-84 L-OT    
  Briar Cliff 71-86 L    
  Buena Vista 76-71 W    
  Dana 89-71 W    
  Dakota Wesleyan 99-87 W    
  Midland Lutheran 80-58 W    
  Yankton 68-75 L    
  Sioux Falls 73-68 W    
  Bethel 68-64 W-OT    
  Dordt 71-56 W    
  Westmar 100-71 W    
  Yankton 85-76 W    
  Sioux Falls 66-73 L    
  Dordt 76-59 W    
  Bethel 76-58 W    
  Westmar 98-70 W    
  Briar Cliff 80-78 W    
  Briar Cliff 73-83 L   NAIA
          19-7
1975-1976 Wayne State 81-67 W    
  Simpson 82-88 L    
  Central 65-75 L    
  Dakota Wesleyan 78-74 W    
  Buena Vista 66-75 L    
  USD - Springfield 71-79 L    
  Morningside 66-67 L    
  Mankato State 98-86 W    
  Briar Cliff 80-77 W    
  Buena Vista 58-87 L    
  Trinity 70-47 W    
  Dana 105-72 W    
  Dakota Wesleyan 94-84 W    
  Midland Lutheran 99-74 W    
  Bethel 96-82 W    
  Dordt 86-74 W    
  Westmar 103-72 W    
  Sioux Falls 89-75 W    
  Yankton 74-85 L    
  Bethel 75-60 W    
  St. Thomas 66-65 W    
  Dordt 67-72 L    
  Westmar 87-72 W    
  Sioux Falls 76-71 W    
  Yankton 97-78 W    
  Briar Cliff 85-83 W-OT    
  Buena Vista 65-64 W   NAIA
  Briar Cliff 82-93 L-OT   NAIA
          19-9
1974-1975 Wayne State 81-97 L    
  Huron 82-70 W    
  USD - Springfield 101-77 W    
  UNO - Omaha 83-87 L    
  Simpson 60-77 L    
  Dakota Wesleyan 91-96 L    
  Morningside 78-70 W    
  Mankato State 80-81 L    
  Central 97-79 W    
  Augustana 62-69 L    
  Briar Cliff 70-58 W    
  Buena Vista 63-75 L    
  Midland Lutheran 67-70 L    
  Dordt 92-79 W    
  Westmar 87-97 L    
  Sioux Falls 66-71 L    
  Yankton 112-73 W    
  Dakota Wesleyan 101-81 W    
  Bethel 72-52 W    
  Concordia 106-73 W    
  Bethel 55-50 W    
  Concordia 92-59 W    
  Dordt 88-77 W    
  Westmar 80-85 L    
  Sioux Falls 78-72 W    
  Yankton 70-73 L    
  Briar Cliff 94-84 W    
  Trinity 77-62 W    
  Olivet-Nazarene 78-99 L    
          16-13
1973-1974 Wayne State 84-67 W    
  Simpson 94-63 W    
  Dakota Wesleyan 107-97 W    
  St. Thomas 82-99 L    
  Northern State 101-83 W    
  Central 79-99 L    
  Morningside 76-73 W    
  Dana 72-55 W    
  Briar Cliff 104-110 L    
  Yankton 87-58 W    
  Concordia 73-57 W    
  Midland Lutheran 86-75 W    
  Bethel 69-58 W    
  Dordt 88-74 W    
  Westmar 99-81 W    
  Buena Vista 83-67 W    
  Westmar 101-70 W    
  Sioux Falls 83-84 L-OT    
  Yankton 84-66 W    
  Bethel 81-63 W    
  Concordia 96-61 W    
  Dordt 93-72 W    
  Dana 84-70 W    
  Briar Cliff 94-83 W    
  Sioux Falls 80-82 L-OT    
  Wartburg 75-82 L-OT    
          20-6
1972-1973 Wayne State 69-71 L    
  Upper Iowa 73-54 W    
  Central 80-62 W    
  Dakota Wesleyan 82-59 W    
  Jamestown 104-75 W    
  Simpson 73-74 L    
  Dakota State 77-71 W    
  Augustana 63-71 L    
  South Dakota State 79-68 W    
  Dana 91-69 W    
  Briar Cliff 84-74 W    
  Bethel 94-75 W    
  Concordia 81-42 W    
  Midland Lutheran 90-74 W    
  Westmar 72-64 W    
  Dordt 91-71 W    
  Sioux Falls 87-70 W    
  Yankton 98-65 W    
  Sioux Falls 99-77 W    
  Yankton 83-71 W    
  Concordia 71-54 W    
  Bethel 88-58 W    
  Briar Cliff 93-89 W    
  Westmar 88-76 W    
  Dordt 108-62 W    
  Dana 116-104 W    
  Augustana Ill. 82-96 L    
  Upper Iowa 82-78 W   NAIA
  Wartburg 70-89 L   NAIA
          24-5
1971-1972 Wayne State 96-87 W H  
  Simpson 89-73 W H  
  Dakota Wesleyan 84-77 W A  
  Doane 76-62 W H  
  South Dakota State 78-93 L A  
  Augustana 74-84 L A  
  Central 81-86 L A  
  Wartburg 77-95 L A  
  Dana 77-69 W A  
  Briar Cliff 114-90 W H  
  Westmar 82-67 W A  
  Concordia 83-48 W H  
  Dordt 99-69 W H  
  Yankton 90-80 W A  
  Briar Cliff 101-82 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 101-83 W A  
  Sioux Falls 93-87 W A  
  Westmar 78-73 W H  
  Bethel 98-68 W H  
  Bethel 83-86 L A  
  Concordia 90-61 W A  
  Yankton 78-80 L H  
  Sioux Falls 117-92 W H  
  Dana 105-72 W H  
  Dordt 80-70 W A  
  Upper Iowa 87-72 W N NAIA
  Loras 61-59 W N NAIA
  West Georgia 69-73 L N National Tournament
          21-7
1970-1971 Pillsbury College 84-64 W    
  Dakota State 88-69 W    
  Wayne State 75-57 W    
  Huron 80-78 W    
  Upper Iowa 72-78 L    
  Wartburg 79-82 L    
  Dakota Wesleyan 111-95 W    
  Dordt 103-85 W    
  Dakota Wesleyan 93-95 L    
  Parkside 86-85 W    
  Westmar 95-79 W    
  Sioux Falls 109-67 W    
  Concordia 92-80 W    
  Yankton 112-110 W    
  Midland Lutheran 81-82 L    
  Dana 96-62 W    
  Briar Cliff 101-80 W    
  Westmar 95-91 W    
  Sioux Falls 93-67 W    
  Concordia 71-68 W    
  Yankton 98-85 W    
  Midland Lutheran 89-84 W    
  Dana 89-82 W    
  Dordt 105-86 W    
  Bethel 98-96 W    
  William Penn 89-85 W    
  Wartburg 103-84 W    
  Jackson State 91-96 L    
          23-5
1969-70         10 wins, 12 losses
1968-1969 General Beadle 75-49 W    
  Midwestern 95-69 W    
  Dordt 89-77 W    
  General Beadle 62-61 W    
  Wayne State 54-84 L    
  Buena Vista 87-70 W    
  Bethel 84-69 W    
  Dakota Wesleyan 70-77 L    
  Briar Cliff 74-65 W    
  Pillsbury 100-56 W    
  Briar Cliff 75-71 W    
  Concordia 105-68 W    
  Yankton 78-85 L    
  Midland Lutheran 71-69 W    
  Dana 77-76 W    
  Westmar 73-64 W    
  Concordia 83-69 W    
  Yankton 70-72 L    
  Midland Lutheran 79-69 W    
  Dana 97-89 W    
  Sioux Falls 103-91 W    
  Dordt 91-82 W    
  Westmar 63-85 L    
  Sioux Falls 67-69 L    
          18-6
1967-1968 Dakota Wesleyan 85-108 L    
  Midwestern 110-96 W    
  Buena Vista 98-94 W    
  Briar Cliff 103-86 W    
  Wayne State 63-91 L    
  General Beadle 90-75 W    
  Bethel 91-72 W    
  Valley State 82-65 W    
  Northern State 75-91 L    
  Concordia 74-85 L    
  Yankton 64-78 L    
  Dana 96-78 W    
  Midland Lutheran 72-60 W    
  Dordt 94-82 W    
  Buena Vista 86-96 L    
  Westmar 68-79 L    
  Concordia 97-77 W    
  Yankton 92-100 L    
  Midland Lutheran 88-78 W    
  Sioux Falls 73-100 L    
  Dana 52-64 L    
  Westmar 75-80 L    
  Sioux Falls 79-93 L    
  General Beadle 81-91 L    
  Dordt 100-57 W    
          13-12
1966-67         14-11
           
1965-1966 General Beadle 59-57 W A  
  Wayne State 56-65 L A  
  Bethel 56-57 L A  
  St. Paul BC 83-38 W A  
  General Beadle 76-84 L H  
  Doane 74-59 W A  
  Dordt 74-78 L A  
  Lincoln 84-96 L H  
  Dakota Wesleyan 74-91 L A  
  USD 69-83 L A  
  Bethel 68-51 W H  
  Northern State 74-80 L H  
  Wayne State 64-67 L H  
  Midwestern 89-71 W H  
  Sioux Falls 85-88 L H  
  Midland Lutheran 73-64 W H  
  Concordia 73-67 W A  
  Westmar 66-91 L A  
  Dana 66-50 W A  
  Yankton 91-87 W H  
  Sioux Falls 59-71 L A  
          14-10
1964-65         17-8
1963-64         13-12
1962-1963 General Beadle 79-62 W H  
  Wayne State 58-63 L A  
  Bethel 90-76 W H  
  General Beadle 66-81 L H  
  Westmar 64-72 L A  
  Southern State 62-71 W A  
  Iowa Wesleyan 58-59 L A  
  Culvey-Stockton 53-59 L H  
  Northwestern (MN) 84-67 W A  
  Bethel 56-49 W A  
  Sioux Falls 82-59 W H  
  Dana 86-71 W H  
  Southern State 80-67 W H  
  Westmar 77-70 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 73-88 L A  
  Concordia 70-78 L A  
  Dana 76-71 W A  
  Yankton 70-100 L A  
  Sioux Falls 77-75 W A  
  Concordia 75-81 L H  
  Yankton 80-92 L H  
  Midland Lutheran 81-80 W H  
  Northwestern (MN) 98-68 W H  
          12 wins, 12 losses 
1961-1962 General Beadle 62-63 L A  
  Buena Vista 85-102 L A  
  Peru State 72-96 L    
  William Penn 67-76 L    
  Yankton 63-78 L A  
  General Beadle 80-59 W H  
  College of Emporia 64-83 L    
  Iowa Wesleyan 70-59 W H  
  Simpson 61-57 W H  
  William Penn 65-77 L A  
  Sioux Falls 72-79 L A  
  Dana 65-77 L H  
  Westmar 71-78 L H  
  Buena Vista 69-80 L H  
  Concordia 86-80 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 71-79 L A  
  Dana 74-96 L A  
  Yankton 62-59 W H  
  Sioux Falls 92-75 W H  
  Concordia 91-79 W H  
  Westmar 87-77 W A  
  Midland Lutheran 62-78 L H  
          8wins, 14 losses
1960-1961 Bethany (KS) 64-74 L A  
  Grand View 64-67 L A  
  Eagle Grove 83-66 W A  
  General Beadle 83-69 W H  
  Westmar 80-75 W A  
  Yankton 68-62 W H  
  Buena Vista 87-81 W H  
  Upper Iowa 95-81 W A  
  Sioux Falls 79-45 W H  
  Dana 71-47 W A  
  Bethany (KS) 85-56 W H  
  Westmar 76-60 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 54-84 L A  
  Concordia 77-68 W A  
  Yankton 61-74 L A  
  Dana 80-74 W H  
  Sioux Falls 86-55 W A  
  Concordia 77-58 W H  
  Midland Lutheran 62-78 L A  
          14wins, 5 losses