Cross country

Records

MEN'S PERSONAL BESTS  (PDF)

Time Name Meet Location Year
24:50 Dale Schoolmeester Dakota Wesleyan 1981
25:04 Al Camarigg Wayne State 1978
25:07 Tom Schultz Dakota Wesleyan 1981
25:17 Dwayne Camarigg USD - Springfield 1979
25:26 Daron DeJong USD - Vermillion 1995
25:31 Gary DeWaay Dakota Wesleyan 1981
25:33 Doug Tjeerdsma Districts 1977
25:39 Doug Graves Dakota Wesleyan 1979
25:39 Logan Hovland GPAC-Dak. Wesleyan 2014
25:41 Will Norris GPAC-Dak. Wesleyan 2014
25:49 Skyler Giddings Briar Cliff 2012
25:52 Donley Hoogeveen Districts 1982
25:55 Hans Epp Briar Cliff 2015
26:00 Pete Stevenson Wayne State 1977
26:04 Jeff VanderBerg NAIA Nationals - Kenosha 1984
26:05 Nolan Speichinger USD - Vermillion 1995
26:06 Scott Mittelstadt Dakota Wesleyan 1981
26:06 Caleb VanderBaan Briar Cliff 2015
26:19 Greg Marco NAIA Nationals - Kenosha 1989
26:21 Chris Halligan Wartburg College 1988
26:23 Tanner Goetsch GPAC-Dak. Wesleyan 2014
26:23 Stan Hup Districts 1975
26:23 David Haverdink Districts 1992
26:28 Tim Rose GPAC-Dak. Wesleyan 2014
26:28 Robert Cast Districts 1991
26:32 Anthony Ebert Region 3 - Sioux Falls 2006
26:32 Anthony Epp GPAC-Dak. Wesleyan 2014
26:33 Daniel Walhof Region 3 - Sioux Falls 2006
26:34 Peter Smith GPAC-Dak. Wesleyan 2014
26:37 Nate Wolf Briar Cliff 2002
26:40 Paul Fiorilla Dakota Wesleyan 1979
26:40 Zach Wittenberg Briar Cliff 2012
26:44 Kyle Anderson Briar Cliff 2013
26:45 Bryant Engelmann USD - Vermillion 1995
26:47 Ryan Bauermeister Mount Marty 2015
26:50 Dan DeGroot USD - Vermillion 1995
26:50 Carl Mol Yankton College 1983
26:52 Luke Galloway GPAC-Dak.Wesleyan 2014
26:52 Danny Owens Region 3 - Sioux Falls 2007
26:53 Elliott Johnson GPAC-Doane 2015
26:55 Justin Hartman District 15 1992
26:57 Jack Peterson GPAC-Hastings 2008
26:58 Kyle Gerhard Briar Cliff 2009
26:59 Taylor Bodin Briar Cliff 2013
27:02 Russ Smith Wartburg 1989
27:04 Tim Rogers Mount Marty 1999
27:07 Lee Stover Briar Cliff 2009

WOMEN'S PERSONAL BESTS   (PDF)

Time Name Meet Location Year
17:46 Olivia Johnson NAIA- Kenosha 2007
17:49 Charity Miles NAIA - Kenosha 2007
18:22 Dawn Gildersleeve Briar Cliff 2012
18:36 Kay Pals University of South Dakota 1991
18:36 Jenna Sorensen Briar Cliff 2010
18:39 Teresa Kerkvliet Briar Cliff 2011
18:44 Sara Hess Briar Cliff 2010
18:51 Amy Van Skike Briar Cliff 2012
18:53 Amber Sandbulte Briar Cliff 2014
18:55 Bonnie Tjeerdsma Dakota Wesleyan 1981
19:01 Kelley Thurman Briar Cliff 2013
19:10 Mary Kummerfeld Mount Marty 2004
19:13 Katie Bosch Briar Cliff 2015
19:14 Sarah Lunn Briar Cliff 2015
19:15 Megan Quayle Mount Marty 2004
19:17 Allison Weeldreyer Briar Cliff 2010
19:17 Leslie Stover Briar Cliff 2012
19:18 Ingrid Carlson Briar Cliff 2008
19:18 Karissa DeJong Briar Cliff 2012
19:23 Kap Ainslie Mount Marty 2004
19:24 Magdalene Biesanz Briar Cliff 2003
19:26 Stephanie Powell Region 3 - Sioux Falls 2007
19:30 Sara Edwardson Briar Cliff 2011
19:35 Janet Pitsenberger Briar Cliff 2013
19:35 Jacqueline Niewenhuis Briar Cliff 2013
19:42 Kristin Erickson Briar Cliff 2002
19:44 Lanay Robison Briar Cliff 2002
19:45 Laura Jacobson Mount Marty 2004
19:46 Angela Wiggins Briar Cliff 2009
19:48 Roxanne Miene Sioux Falls 1994
19:50 Allison Petersen District 15 - Davenport 1992
19:50 Carmen Moss Mount Marty 2004
19:51 Alicia Darling Briar Cliff 2015
19:53 Deane Haverdink Dakota Wesleyan 1981
19:56 Breann Rozeboom Briar Cliff 2009
19:58 Lori Wolf Region 3 - Sioux Falls 2007
19:58 Sarah Wittenberg Briar Cliff 2012
19:59 Tanya Ortman District 15 - Davenport 1991
20:01 Deb Gililland U. of South Dakota 1993
20:01 Akacia Wentworth Region 3 - Sioux Falls 2007
20:01 Heather Heilman Briar Cliff 2013
20:02 Anita Aeikens NAIA Qualifier - Sioux Falls 1997
20:04 Nancy Koskamp Briar Cliff 2003